Friday, September 30, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1313.30 Down $8.40 or -$0.60

Here's the weekly scorecard:
 23-Sep-1630-Sep-16Change% Change
Silver Price, cents/oz.1,973.301,913.90-59.40-3.0
Gold Price, dollars/oz.1,337.201,313.30-23.90-1.8
Gold/silver ratio67.76568.6190.8541.3
Silver/gold ratio0.01480.0146-0.0002-1.2
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)282.20288.185.972.1
Dow in gold ounces13.6513.940.292.1
Dow in Silver ounces925.09956.5931.503.4
Dow Industrials18,254.8418,308.1553.310.3
S&P5002,164.692,168.273.580.2
US dollar index95.3995.390.000.0
Platinum Price1,056.601,028.60-28.00-2.7
Palladium Price706.40720.5014.102.0
30-Sep-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,313.30-8.40-0.6
Silver Price, $/oz19.140.020.1
Gold/Silver Ratio68.619-0.440-0.6
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01460.00000.1
Platinum Price1,028.60-2.20-0.2
Palladium Price720.502.000.3
S&P 5002,168.2717.140.8
Dow18,308.15164.700.9
Dow in GOLD $s288.184.441.6
Dow in GOLD oz13.940.211.6
Dow in SILVER oz956.597.420.8
US Dollar Index95.39-0.09-0.1
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure the-moneychanger.com retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,316.20   
GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,351.741,360.291,360.29
1/2 AE0.50670.75694.301,388.59
1/4 AE0.25338.66353.731,414.92
1/10 AE0.10138.10144.121,441.24
Aust. 100 corona0.981,278.531,287.531,313.54
British sovereign0.24312.16325.161,381.30
French 20 franc0.19243.28247.281,324.46
Krugerrand1.001,325.411,335.411,335.41
Maple Leaf1.001,326.201,340.201,340.20
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50756.82691.011,382.01
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25335.63352.081,408.33
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10139.52143.471,434.66
Mexican 50 peso1.211,577.291,588.291,317.32
.9999 bar1.001,320.811,328.201,328.20
SPOT SILVER:19.16   
SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7725.0027.0035.29
VG+ Peace dollar0.7720.0022.0028.76
90% silver coin bags0.7213,770.9014,056.9019.66
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,460.455,610.4519.02
100 oz .999 bar100.001,896.001,931.0019.31
10 oz .999 bar10.00193.10198.1019.81
1 oz .999 round1.0018.9619.4619.46
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0020.6622.1622.16
SPOT PLATINUM:1,028.60   
PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Platinum Platypus1.001,043.601,073.601,073.60

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Gold Price Closed at $1321.70 Up $2.30 or 0.17%

29-Sep-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,321.702.300.17%
Silver Price, $/oz19.120.070.37%
Gold/Silver Ratio69.145-0.137-0.20%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01450.00000.20%
Platinum Price1,030.808.900.87%
Palladium Price718.505.000.70%
S&P 5002,151.13-20.24-0.93%
Dow18,143.45-195.79-1.07%
Dow in GOLD $s283.77-3.56-1.24%
Dow in GOLD oz13.73-0.17-1.24%
Dow in SILVER oz949.17-13.82-1.44%
US Dollar Index95.470.130.14%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure the-moneychanger.com retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,320.60   
GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,356.261,364.841,364.84
1/2 AE0.50673.00696.621,393.23
1/4 AE0.25339.80354.911,419.65
1/10 AE0.10138.56144.611,446.06
Aust. 100 corona0.981,282.801,291.801,317.90
British sovereign0.24313.20326.201,385.73
French 20 franc0.19244.09248.091,328.82
Krugerrand1.001,329.841,339.841,339.84
Maple Leaf1.001,330.601,344.601,344.60
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50759.35693.321,386.63
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25336.75353.261,413.04
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10139.98143.951,439.45
Mexican 50 peso1.211,582.561,593.561,321.69
.9999 bar1.001,325.221,332.601,332.60
SPOT SILVER:19.15   
SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7725.0027.0035.29
VG+ Peace dollar0.7720.0022.0028.76
90% silver coin bags0.7213,831.6814,117.6819.75
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,456.035,606.0319.00
100 oz .999 bar100.001,894.501,929.5019.30
10 oz .999 bar10.00192.95197.9519.80
1 oz .999 round1.0018.9519.4519.45
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0020.6522.1522.15
SPOT PLATINUM:1,030.80   
PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.001,045.801,075.801,075.80


FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Wednesday, September 28, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1319.40 Down $6.50 or -0.49%

28-Sep-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,319.40-6.50-0.49%
Silver Price, $/oz19.04-0.04-0.23%
Gold/Silver Ratio69.282-0.184-0.27%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01440.00000.27%
Platinum Price1,021.90-2.90-0.28%
Palladium Price713.5013.351.91%
S&P 5002,171.3711.440.53%
Dow18,339.24110.940.61%
Dow in GOLD $s287.333.141.10%
Dow in GOLD oz13.900.151.10%
Dow in SILVER oz962.997.980.84%
US Dollar Index95.340.020.02%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure the-moneychanger.com retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,322.50   
GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,355.561,366.801,366.80
1/2 AE0.50673.97697.621,395.24
1/4 AE0.25340.29355.421,421.69
1/10 AE0.10138.76144.811,448.14
Aust. 100 corona0.981,285.941,294.941,321.10
British sovereign0.24313.65326.651,387.64
French 20 franc0.19244.44248.441,330.70
Krugerrand1.001,333.081,343.081,343.08
Maple Leaf1.001,332.501,346.501,346.50
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50760.44694.311,388.63
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25337.24353.771,415.08
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10140.19144.151,441.53
Mexican 50 peso1.211,580.061,591.061,319.61
.9999 bar1.001,327.131,334.501,334.50
SPOT SILVER:19.23   
SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7725.0027.0035.29
VG+ Peace dollar0.7720.0022.0028.76
90% silver coin bags0.7213,710.1313,996.1319.58
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,479.635,629.6319.08
100 oz .999 bar100.001,902.501,937.5019.38
10 oz .999 bar10.00193.75198.7519.88
1 oz .999 round1.0019.0319.5319.53
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0020.7322.2322.23
SPOT PLATINUM:1,021.90   
PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.001,036.901,066.901,066.90


FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Tuesday, September 27, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1325.90 Down $13.80 or -1.03%

27-Sep-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,325.90-13.80-1.03%
Silver Price, $/oz19.09-0.43-2.20%
Gold/Silver Ratio69.4660.8201.19%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0144-0.0002-1.18%
Platinum Price1,024.80-17.70-1.70%
Palladium Price700.154.100.59%
S&P 5002,159.9313.830.64%
Dow18,228.30133.470.74%
Dow in GOLD $s284.194.991.79%
Dow in GOLD oz13.750.241.79%
Dow in SILVER oz955.0127.833.00%
US Dollar Index95.310.100.11%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure
the-moneychanger.com retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,326.20   
GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,359.361,370.631,370.63
1/2 AE0.50675.85699.571,399.14
1/4 AE0.25341.24356.421,425.67
1/10 AE0.10139.15145.221,452.19
Aust. 100 corona0.981,289.541,298.541,324.77
British sovereign0.24314.53327.531,391.37
French 20 franc0.19245.13249.131,334.36
Krugerrand1.001,335.481,345.481,345.48
Maple Leaf1.001,336.201,350.201,350.20
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50762.57696.261,392.51
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25338.18354.761,419.03
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10140.58144.561,445.56
Mexican 50 peso1.211,584.481,595.481,323.28
.9999 bar1.001,330.841,338.201,338.20
SPOT SILVER:19.14   
SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7725.0027.0035.29
VG+ Peace dollar0.7720.0022.0028.76
90% silver coin bags0.7213,649.3513,935.3519.49
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,454.555,604.5519.00
100 oz .999 bar100.001,894.001,929.0019.29
10 oz .999 bar10.00192.90197.9019.79
1 oz .999 round1.0018.9419.4419.44
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0020.6422.1422.14
SPOT PLATINUM:1,024.80   
PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.001,039.801,069.801,069.80
FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Gold Price Closed at $1339.70 Up $2.50 or 0.19%

Monday, September 26, 2016

26-Sep-16 Price Change % Change
Gold Price, $/oz 1339.70 2.50 0.19%
Silver Price, $/oz 19.52 -0.22 -1.10%
Gold/Silver Ratio 68.65 0.88 1.30%
Silver/Gold Ratio 0.01 0.00 -1.28%
Platinum Price 1042.50 -14.10 -1.33%
Palladium Price 696.05 -10.35 -1.47%





FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Saturday, September 24, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1337.20 Up $31.40 or 2.4% for the Week

Here's the weekly scorecard:
 16-Sep-1623-Sep-16Change% Change
Silver Price cents/oz.1,878.101,973.3095.205.1
Gold Price, dollars/oz.1,305.801,337.2031.402.4
Gold/Silver Ratio69.52867.765-1.763-2.5
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01440.01480.00042.6
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)286.91282.20-4.71-1.6
Dow in gold ounces13.8813.65-0.23-1.6
Dow in Silver ounces965.01925.09-39.92-4.1
Dow Industrials18,123.8018,254.84131.040.7
S&P5002,139.162,164.6925.531.2
US dollar index96.0695.39-0.67-0.7
Platinum Price1,016.001,056.6040.604.0
Palladium Price672.85706.4033.555.0
23-Sep-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,337.20-0.32-0.0
Silver Price, $/oz19.73-0.29-1.4
Gold/Silver Ratio67.765-0.006-0.0
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0148-0.0002-1.4
Platinum Price1,056.60-7.40-0.7
Palladium Price706.405.400.8
S&P 5002,164.69-12.49-0.6
Dow18,254.84-131.01-0.7
Dow in GOLD $s282.20-1.93-0.7
Dow in GOLD oz13.65-0.09-0.7
Dow in SILVER oz925.096.720.7
US Dollar Index95.390.010.0
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure
the-moneychanger.com retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,337.00   
GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,377.111,381.791,381.79
1/2 AE0.50681.36705.271,410.54
1/4 AE0.25344.02359.321,437.28
1/10 AE0.10140.28146.401,464.02
Aust. 100 corona0.981,298.731,307.731,334.15
British sovereign0.24317.09330.091,402.25
French 20 franc0.19247.12251.121,345.05
Krugerrand1.001,347.701,357.701,357.70
Maple Leaf1.001,347.001,361.001,361.00
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50768.78701.931,403.85
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25340.94357.651,430.59
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10141.72145.731,457.33
Mexican 50 peso1.211,597.381,608.381,333.98
.9999 bar1.001,341.681,349.001,349.00
SPOT SILVER:19.67   
SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7725.0027.0035.29
VG+ Peace dollar0.7720.0022.0028.76
90% silver coin bags0.7214,028.3014,314.3020.02
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,610.905,760.9019.53
100 oz .999 bar100.001,947.001,982.0019.82
10 oz .999 bar10.00198.20203.2020.32
1 oz .999 round1.0019.4719.9719.97
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0021.1722.6722.67
SPOT PLATINUM:1,056.60   
PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Platinum Platypus1.001,071.601,101.601,101.60

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Tuesday, September 20, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1313.70 Up $0.20 or $0.02

20-Sep-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,313.700.200.02%
Silver Price, $/oz19.20-0.01-0.06%
Gold/Silver Ratio68.4400.0500.07%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0146-0.0000-0.07%
Platinum Price1,030.508.400.82%
Palladium Price683.952.750.40%
S&P 5002,139.760.060.00%
Dow18,129.969.790.05%
Dow in GOLD $s285.290.110.04%
Dow in GOLD oz13.800.010.04%
Dow in SILVER oz944.511.050.11%
US Dollar Index

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Monday, September 19, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1313.50 up $7.70 or 0.59%


19-Sep-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,313.507.700.59%
Silver Price, $/oz19.210.432.26%
Gold/Silver Ratio68.390-1.138-1.64%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01460.00021.66%
Platinum Price1,022.106.100.60%
Palladium Price683.3538.505.97%
S&P 5002,139.12-0.04-0.00%
Dow18,120.17-3.63-0.02%
Dow in GOLD $s285.17-1.74-0.61%
Dow in GOLD oz13.80-0.08-0.61%
Dow in SILVER oz943.46-21.54-2.23%
US Dollar Index96.06-0.29-0.30%
FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Thursday, September 08, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1336.80 Down $7.50 or -0.6%


8-Sep-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,336.80-7.50-0.6
Silver Price, $/oz19.59-0.17-0.9
Gold/Silver Ratio68.235-0.377-0.5
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0147-0.0001-0.8
Platinum1,083.10-8.10-0.7
Palladium687.80-0.30-0.0
S&P 5002,181.30-4.86-0.2
Dow18,479.91-46.23-0.2
Dow in GOLD $s285.770.910.3
Dow in GOLD oz13.820.040.3
Dow in SILVER oz943.295.680.6
US Dollar Index95.030.070.1

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Wednesday, September 07, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1344.30 Down $5.10 or -0.38%

7-Sep-16PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,344.30-5.10-0.38%
Silver, $/oz19.76-0.29-1.45%
Gold/Silver Ratio68.0350.7301.08%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0147-0.0002-1.07%
Platinum1,091.20-8.80-0.80%
Palladium688.10-13.10-1.87%
S&P 5002,186.16-0.32-0.01%
Dow18,526.14-11.98-0.06%
Dow in GOLD $s284.880.890.31%
Dow in GOLD oz13.780.040.31%
Dow in SILVER oz937.6112.961.40%
US Dollar Index94.960.130.14%
FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Tuesday, September 06, 2016

Gold Price Closed up 2.06% Silver Price Closed up 4.01%


6-Sep-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,349.4027.302.06%
Silver Price, $/oz20.050.774.01%
Gold/Silver Ratio67.305-1.283-1.87%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01490.00031.91%
Platinum1,100.0040.503.82%
Palladium701.2027.004.00%
S&P 5002,186.486.500.30%
Dow18,538.1246.160.25%
Dow in GOLD $s283.99-5.14-1.78%
Dow in GOLD oz13.74-0.25-1.78%
Dow in SILVER oz924.64-34.68-3.62%
US Dollar Index94.82-1.02-1.06%

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Friday, September 02, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1322.10 Up $9.90 or 0.8% Silver Price Closed at 19.28 Up $0.42 or 2.2%

Here's the weekly scorecard:
 26-Aug-162-Sep-16Change% Change
Silver Price, cents/oz.1,865.101,927.6062.503.4
Gold Price, dollars/oz.1,321.501,322.100.600.0
Gold/silver ratio70.85468.588-2.266-3.2
Silver/gold ratio0.01410.01460.00053.3
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)287.75289.131.380.5
Dow in gold ounces13.9213.990.070.5
Dow in Silver ounces986.30959.33-26.97-2.7
Dow Industrials18,395.4018,491.9696.560.5
S&P5002,169.042,179.9810.940.5
US dollar index95.5495.840.300.3
Platinum Price1,075.201,059.50-15.70-1.5
Palladium692.15674.20-17.95-2.6
2-Sep-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,322.109.900.8
Silver Price, $/oz19.280.422.2
Gold/Silver Ratio68.5880.4990.7
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01460.00032.2
Platinum Price1,059.5013.301.3
Palladium Price674.2012.952.0
S&P 5002,179.989.120.4
Dow18,491.9672.600.4
Dow in GOLD $s289.13-1.01-0.3
Dow in GOLD oz13.99-0.05-0.3
Dow in SILVER oz959.33-17.47-1.8
US Dollar Index95.840.180.2

Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Gold Price Closed at $1312.20 up $5.30 or 0.41%


1-Sep-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,312.205.300.41%
Silver Price, $/oz18.860.241.26%
Gold/Silver Ratio69.587-0.594-0.85%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01440.00010.85%
Platinum Price1,046.20-4.60-0.44%
Palladium Price661.25-7.45-1.11%
S&P 5002,170.86-0.09-0.00%
Dow18,419.3018.420.10%
Dow in GOLD $s290.17-0.89-0.30%
Dow in GOLD oz14.04-0.04-0.30%
Dow in SILVER oz976.79-11.34-1.15%
US Dollar Index95.66-0.35-0.36%

Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders