Sunday, February 26, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1256.90 Up $6.70 or 0.5%


17-Feb-1724-Feb-17Change% Change
Silver, cents/oz.1,801.801,833.9032.101.8
Gold, dollars/oz.1,237.601,256.9019.301.6
Gold/silver ratio68.68768.537-0.150-0.2
Silver/gold ratio0.01460.01460.00000.2
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)344.49342.45-2.04-0.6
Dow in gold ounces16.6616.57-0.10-0.6
Dow in Silver ounces1,144.641,135.38-9.25-0.8
Dow Industrials20,624.0520,821.76197.711.0
S&P5002,351.102,367.3416.240.7
US dollar index100.92100.09-0.83-0.8
Platinum1,003.501,026.5023.002.3
Palladium779.25771.65-7.60-1.0


24-Feb-17PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,256.906.700.5
Silver, $/oz18.340.221.2
Gold/Silver Ratio68.5370.3570.5
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01460.00021.2
Platinum1,026.50-9.15-0.9
Palladium771.65-14.10-1.8
S&P 5002,367.343.530.1
Dow20,821.7611.440.1
Dow in GOLD $s342.45-1.61-0.5
Dow in GOLD oz16.57-0.08-0.5
Dow in SILVER oz1,135.38-13.28-1.2
US Dollar Index101.090.090.1
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.

SPOT GOLD:1,256.60


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,288.021,297.441,297.44
1/2 AE0.50646.63661.601,323.20
1/4 AE0.25329.60337.711,350.85
1/10 AE0.10131.84137.601,375.98
Aust. 100 corona0.981,222.481,231.481,256.36
British sovereign0.24298.02311.021,321.25
French 20 franc0.19234.61240.611,288.74
Krugerrand1.001,270.421,280.421,280.42
Maple Leaf1.001,266.601,279.601,279.60
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50722.55659.721,319.43
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25320.43336.141,344.56
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10133.20136.971,369.69
Mexican 50 peso1.211,501.321,512.321,254.31
.9999 bar1.001,256.601,268.601,268.60
SPOT SILVER:18.35


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5026.0033.99
VG+ Peace dollar0.7716.0018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7213,009.4313,366.9318.70
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,220.035,370.0318.20
100 oz .999 bar100.001,824.501,849.5018.50
10 oz .999 bar10.00184.95189.9519.00
1 oz .999 round1.0018.6018.9018.90
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.3520.6020.60
SPOT PLATINUM:1,026.50


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Platinum Platypus1.001,021.501,066.501,066.50

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Thursday, February 23, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1250.20 up $18.20 or 1.48%

23-Feb-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,250.2018.201.48%
Silver Price, $/oz18.120.170.93%
Gold/Silver Ratio69.0070.3720.54%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0145-0.0001-0.54%
Platinum1,009.809.300.93%
Palladium769.054.250.56%
S&P 5002,355.090.990.04%
Dow20,810.3234.720.17%
Dow in GOLD $s344.09-4.50-1.29%
Dow in GOLD oz16.65-0.22-1.29%
Dow in SILVER oz1,148.66-8.75-0.76%
US Dollar Index101.00-0.19-0.19%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,248.90


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,280.121,289.491,289.49
1/2 AE0.50642.67657.551,315.09
1/4 AE0.25327.57335.641,342.57
1/10 AE0.10131.03136.751,367.55
Aust. 100 corona0.981,214.991,223.991,248.72
British sovereign0.24296.20309.201,313.49
French 20 franc0.19233.17239.171,281.04
Krugerrand1.001,262.641,272.641,272.64
Maple Leaf1.001,258.901,271.901,271.90
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50718.12655.671,311.35
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25318.47334.081,336.32
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10132.38136.131,361.30
Mexican 50 peso1.211,494.381,505.381,248.55
.9999 bar1.001,248.901,260.901,260.90
SPOT SILVER:18.17


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5026.0033.99
VG+ Peace dollar0.7716.0018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7212,844.9813,202.4818.47
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,166.935,316.9318.02
100 oz .999 bar100.001,806.501,831.5018.32
10 oz .999 bar10.00183.15188.1518.82
1 oz .999 round1.0018.4218.7218.72
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.1720.4220.42
SPOT PLATINUM:1,009.80


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.001,004.801,049.801,049.80

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Thursday, February 16, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1240 Up $8.30 or 0.67%

16-Feb-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,240.008.300.67%
Silver Price, $/oz18.060.120.65%
Gold/Silver Ratio68.6490.0190.03%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0146-0.0000-0.03%
Platinum Price1,013.005.200.52%
Palladium Price793.357.100.90%
S&P 5002,347.22-2.03-0.09%
Dow20,619.777.910.04%
Dow in GOLD $s343.75-2.18-0.63%
Dow in GOLD oz16.63-0.11-0.63%
Dow in SILVER oz1,141.55-6.94-0.60%
US Dollar Index100.46-0.70-0.69%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,239.90


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,268.421,280.821,280.82
1/2 AE0.50638.03652.811,305.61
1/4 AE0.25325.21333.221,332.89
1/10 AE0.10130.08135.771,357.69
Aust. 100 corona0.981,206.231,215.231,239.78
British sovereign0.24294.06307.061,304.42
French 20 franc0.19231.49237.491,272.04
Krugerrand1.001,254.781,264.781,264.78
Maple Leaf1.001,249.901,263.901,263.90
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50712.94650.951,301.90
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25316.17331.671,326.69
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10131.43135.151,351.49
Mexican 50 peso1.211,483.611,494.611,239.62
.9999 bar1.001,239.901,251.901,251.90
SPOT SILVER:18.14


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7723.0027.0035.29
VG+ Peace dollar0.7717.0020.0026.14
90% silver coin bags0.7212,612.6012,970.1018.14
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,159.555,309.5518.00
100 oz .999 bar100.001,804.001,829.0018.29
10 oz .999 bar10.00182.90187.9018.79
1 oz .999 round1.0018.3918.6918.69
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.6421.1421.14
SPOT PLATINUM:1,013.00


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.001,028.001,058.001,058.00

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Wednesday, February 15, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1231.70 Up $7.80 or 0.64%

15-Feb-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,231.707.800.64%
Silver Price, $/oz17.950.080.42%
Gold/Silver Ratio68.6300.1480.22%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0146-0.0000-0.22%
Platinum Price1,007.80-10.60-1.04%
Palladium Price786.25-8.15-1.03%
S&P 5002,349.2511.670.50%
Dow20,611.86107.450.52%
Dow in GOLD $s345.93-0.39-0.11%
Dow in GOLD oz16.73-0.02-0.11%
Dow in SILVER oz1,148.481.190.10%
US Dollar Index101.16-0.07-0.07%

IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.

SPOT GOLD:1,233.30


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,264.131,274.001,274.00
1/2 AE0.50634.63649.331,298.66
1/4 AE0.25323.48331.451,325.80
1/10 AE0.10129.39135.051,350.46
Aust. 100 corona0.981,199.811,208.811,233.23
British sovereign0.24292.50305.501,297.77
French 20 franc0.19230.26236.261,265.44
Krugerrand1.001,246.871,256.871,256.87
Maple Leaf1.001,243.301,257.301,257.30
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50709.15647.481,294.97
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25314.49329.911,319.63
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10130.73134.431,344.30
Mexican 50 peso1.211,475.711,486.711,233.07
.9999 bar1.001,233.301,245.301,245.30
SPOT SILVER:17.96


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7723.0027.0035.29
VG+ Peace dollar0.7717.0020.0026.14
90% silver coin bags0.7212,483.9012,841.4017.96
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,106.455,256.4517.82
100 oz .999 bar100.001,786.001,811.0018.11
10 oz .999 bar10.00181.10186.1018.61
1 oz .999 round1.0018.2118.5118.51
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.4620.9620.96
SPOT PLATINUM:1,007.80


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.001,022.801,052.801,052.80

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Tuesday, February 14, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1223.90 Down 0.50 Or -0.04%

14-Feb-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,223.90-0.50-0.04%
Silver Price, $/oz17.870.070.38%
Gold/Silver Ratio68.481-0.290-0.42%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01460.00010.42%
Platinum Price1,000.10-10.60-1.05%
Palladium Price780.95-8.15-1.03%
S&P 5002,337.509.330.40%
Dow20,504.4192.250.45%
Dow in GOLD $s346.321.700.49%
Dow in GOLD oz16.750.080.49%
Dow in SILVER oz1,147.290.800.07%
US Dollar Index100.950.160.16%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,227.70


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,259.621,268.211,268.21
1/2 AE0.50631.75646.381,292.77
1/4 AE0.25322.01329.941,319.78
1/10 AE0.10128.80134.431,344.33
Aust. 100 corona0.981,194.371,203.371,227.67
British sovereign0.24291.17304.171,292.13
French 20 franc0.19229.21235.211,259.84
Krugerrand1.001,241.201,251.201,251.20
Maple Leaf1.001,237.701,251.701,251.70
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50705.93644.541,289.09
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25313.06328.411,313.64
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10130.14133.821,338.19
Mexican 50 peso1.211,469.011,480.011,227.51
.9999 bar1.001,227.701,239.701,239.70
SPOT SILVER:17.93


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7723.0027.0035.29
VG+ Peace dollar0.7717.0020.0026.14
90% silver coin bags0.7212,462.4512,819.9517.93
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,097.605,247.6017.79
100 oz .999 bar100.001,783.001,808.0018.08
10 oz .999 bar10.00180.80185.8018.58
1 oz .999 round1.0018.1818.4818.48
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.4320.9320.93
SPOT PLATINUM:1,000.10


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.001,015.101,045.101,045.10

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Gold Price Closed at $1224.40 Down $10.00 Or -0.81%

13-Feb-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,224.40-10.00-0.81%
Silver Price, $/oz17.80-0.11-0.60%
Gold/Silver Ratio68.771-0.144-0.21%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01450.00000.21%
Platinum998.20-10.60-1.05%
Palladium775.00-8.15-1.04%
S&P 5002,328.2512.150.52%
Dow20,412.16142.790.70%
Dow in GOLD $s344.625.181.53%
Dow in GOLD oz16.670.251.53%
Dow in SILVER oz1,146.4914.881.32%
US Dollar Index100.950.160.16%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,224.70


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,256.541,265.121,265.12
1/2 AE0.50630.21644.801,289.61
1/4 AE0.25321.22329.141,316.55
1/10 AE0.10128.49134.101,341.05
Aust. 100 corona0.981,191.451,200.451,224.70
British sovereign0.24290.46303.461,289.11
French 20 franc0.19228.65234.651,256.84
Krugerrand1.001,240.621,250.621,250.62
Maple Leaf1.001,234.701,248.701,248.70
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50704.20642.971,285.94
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25312.30327.611,310.43
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10129.82133.491,334.92
Mexican 50 peso1.211,465.421,476.421,224.54
.9999 bar1.001,224.701,236.701,236.70
SPOT SILVER:17.80


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7723.0027.0035.29
VG+ Peace dollar0.7717.0020.0026.14
90% silver coin bags0.7212,330.1812,687.6817.75
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,057.785,207.7817.65
100 oz .999 bar100.001,769.501,794.5017.95
10 oz .999 bar10.00179.45184.4518.45
1 oz .999 round1.0018.0518.3518.35
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.3020.8020.80
SPOT PLATINUM:998.20


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.001,013.201,043.201,043.20

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Friday, February 10, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1234.40 Up $15.90 or 1.3% this Week

Here's the weekly scorecard:

3-Feb-1710-Feb-17Change% Change
Silver Price, cents/oz.1,745.301,791.2045.902.6
Gold Price, dollars/oz.1,218.501,234.4015.901.3
Gold/silver ratio69.81668.915-0.901-1.3
Silver/gold ratio0.01430.01450.00021.3
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)340.51339.44-1.07-0.3
Dow in gold ounces16.4716.42-0.05-0.3
Dow in Silver ounces1,150.031,131.61-18.42-1.6
Dow Industrials20,071.4620,269.37197.911.0
S&P5002,297.422,316.1018.680.8
US dollar index99.76100.750.991.0
Platinum Price1,003.201,008.805.600.6
Palladium Price749.45783.1533.704.5

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Thursday, February 09, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1235.10 Down $2.50 or -0.20%

9-Feb-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,235.10-2.50-0.20%
Silver Price, $/oz17.720.040.21%
Gold/Silver Ratio69.701-0.004-0.01%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01430.00000.01%
Platinum Price1,019.202.800.28%
Palladium Price772.602.800.36%
S&P 5002,307.8713.200.58%
Dow20,172.40118.060.59%
Dow in GOLD $s337.621.300.39%
Dow in GOLD oz16.330.060.39%
Dow in SILVER oz1,138.404.290.38%
US Dollar Index100.610.350.35%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,229.90


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,260.651,270.491,270.49
1/2 AE0.50632.88647.541,295.08
1/4 AE0.25322.59330.541,322.14
1/10 AE0.10129.03134.671,346.74
Aust. 100 corona0.981,196.511,205.511,229.86
British sovereign0.24291.69304.691,294.35
French 20 franc0.19229.62235.621,262.04
Krugerrand1.001,245.891,255.891,255.89
Maple Leaf1.001,239.901,253.901,253.90
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50707.19645.701,291.40
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25313.62329.001,315.99
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10130.37134.061,340.59
Mexican 50 peso1.211,471.651,482.651,229.70
.9999 bar1.001,229.901,241.901,241.90
SPOT SILVER:17.64


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7723.0027.0035.29
VG+ Peace dollar0.7717.0020.0026.14
90% silver coin bags0.7212,290.8512,648.3517.69
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,012.055,162.0517.50
100 oz .999 bar100.001,754.001,779.0017.79
10 oz .999 bar10.00177.90182.9018.29
1 oz .999 round1.0017.8918.1918.19
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.1420.6420.64
SPOT PLATINUM:1,019.20


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.001,034.201,064.201,064.20

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Wednesday, February 08, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1237.60 Up $3.40 or 0.28%

8-Feb-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,237.603.400.28%
Silver Price, $/oz17.68-0.05-0.28%
Gold/Silver Ratio69.9880.3890.56%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0143-0.0001-0.56%
Platinum1,016.406.900.68%
Palladium769.805.300.69%
S&P 5002,294.671.590.07%
Dow20,054.34-35.95-0.18%
Dow in GOLD $s334.97-1.52-0.45%
Dow in GOLD oz16.20-0.07-0.45%
Dow in SILVER oz1,134.101.170.10%
US Dollar Index100.250.000.00%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,240.70


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,270.481,281.641,281.64
1/2 AE0.50638.45653.231,306.46
1/4 AE0.25325.42333.441,333.75
1/10 AE0.10130.17135.861,358.57
Aust. 100 corona0.981,207.011,216.011,240.58
British sovereign0.24294.25307.251,305.23
French 20 franc0.19231.64237.641,272.84
Krugerrand1.001,256.831,266.831,266.83
Maple Leaf1.001,250.701,264.701,264.70
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50713.40651.371,302.74
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25316.38331.891,327.55
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10131.51135.241,352.36
Mexican 50 peso1.211,484.571,495.571,240.42
.9999 bar1.001,240.701,252.701,252.70
SPOT SILVER:17.75


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7723.0027.0035.29
VG+ Peace dollar0.7717.0020.0026.14
90% silver coin bags0.7212,476.7512,762.7517.85
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,044.505,194.5017.61
100 oz .999 bar100.001,765.001,790.0017.90
10 oz .999 bar10.00179.00184.0018.40
1 oz .999 round1.0018.0018.3018.30
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.2520.7520.75
SPOT PLATINUM:1,016.40


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.001,031.401,061.401,061.40

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Monday, February 06, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1230 Up $11.50 or 0.94%

6-Feb-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,230.0011.500.94%
Silver Price, $/oz17.670.211.23%
Gold/Silver Ratio69.625-0.195-0.28%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01440.00000.28%
Platinum1,010.607.400.74%
Palladium774.3524.903.32%
S&P 5002,292.56-4.86-0.21%
Dow20,052.42-19.04-0.09%
Dow in GOLD $s337.01-3.50-1.03%
Dow in GOLD oz16.30-0.17-1.03%
Dow in SILVER oz1,135.09-15.01-1.31%
US Dollar Index99.820.180.18%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,231.80


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,261.361,272.451,272.45
1/2 AE0.50633.86648.541,297.09
1/4 AE0.25323.09331.051,324.19
1/10 AE0.10129.23134.881,348.82
Aust. 100 corona0.981,198.351,207.351,231.74
British sovereign0.24292.14305.141,296.26
French 20 franc0.19229.98235.981,263.94
Krugerrand1.001,246.581,256.581,256.58
Maple Leaf1.001,241.801,255.801,255.80
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50708.29646.701,293.39
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25314.11329.511,318.03
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10130.57134.271,342.66
Mexican 50 peso1.211,477.931,488.931,234.91
.9999 bar1.001,231.801,243.801,243.80
SPOT SILVER:17.68


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7723.0027.0035.29
VG+ Peace dollar0.7717.0020.0026.14
90% silver coin bags0.7212,387.3812,673.3817.73
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,022.385,172.3817.53
100 oz .999 bar100.001,757.501,782.5017.83
10 oz .999 bar10.00178.25183.2518.33
1 oz .999 round1.0017.9318.2318.23
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.1820.6820.68
SPOT PLATINUM:1,010.60


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.001,025.601,055.601,055.60

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders