Monday, March 27, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1255.70 Up $7.50 or 0.60% - Silver Price Closed Up 2.03%

27-Mar-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,255.707.500.60%
Silver Price, $/oz18.080.362.03%
Gold/Silver Ratio69.452-0.988-1.40%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01440.00021.42%
Platinum Price969.001.800.19%
Palladium Price798.00-14.85-1.83%
S&P 5002,341.59-12.65-0.54%
Dow20,550.98-45.75-0.22%
Dow in GOLD $s338.32-2.79-0.82%
Dow in GOLD oz16.37-0.13-0.82%
Dow in SILVER oz1,136.67-25.67-2.21%
US Dollar Index99.00-0.44-0.44%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,254.60


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,279.691,295.371,295.37
1/2 AE0.50639.34661.801,323.60
1/4 AE0.25322.80336.551,346.19
1/10 AE0.10129.12137.131,371.28
Aust. 100 corona0.981,220.541,229.541,254.37
British sovereign0.24297.55310.551,319.23
French 20 franc0.19234.23240.231,286.74
Krugerrand1.001,267.151,277.151,277.15
Maple Leaf1.001,264.601,277.601,277.60
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50721.40658.671,317.33
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25319.92335.611,342.42
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10132.99136.751,367.51
Mexican 50 peso1.211,501.201,512.201,254.21
.9999 bar1.001,254.601,266.601,266.60
SPOT SILVER:18.09


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.2533.01
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.5018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7212,609.0312,966.5318.14
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,143.335,293.3317.94
100 oz .999 bar100.001,798.501,823.5018.24
10 oz .999 bar10.00182.35187.3518.74
1 oz .999 round1.0018.3418.6418.64
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.5920.2420.24
SPOT PLATINUM:969.00


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00964.001,009.001,009.00
Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Friday, March 24, 2017

Gold Price up 1.5% and Silver Price Closed up 2% This Week

Here's the weekly scorecard:

17-Mar-1724-Mar-17Change% Change
Silver, cents/oz.1,737.901,772.0034.102.0
Gold, dollars/oz.1,229.801,248.2018.401.5
Gold/silver ratio70.76470.440-0.323-0.5
Silver/gold ratio0.01410.01420.00010.5
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)351.56341.11-10.45-3.0
Dow in gold ounces17.0116.50-0.51-3.0
Dow in Silver ounces1,203.441,162.34-41.10-3.4
Dow Industrials20,914.6220,596.72-317.90-1.5
S&P5002,378.252,343.98-34.27-1.4
US dollar index101.1399.57-1.56-1.5
Platinum962.00967.205.200.5
Palladium777.80815.1037.304.8
24-Mar-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,248.201.300.1
Silver Price, $/oz17.720.160.9
Gold/Silver Ratio70.4400.0670.1
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01420.00010.9
Platinum Price967.204.100.4
Palladium Price815.1013.201.6
S&P 5002,343.98-1.98-0.1
Dow20,596.72-59.86-0.3
Dow in GOLD $s341.11-1.31-0.4
Dow in GOLD oz16.50-0.06-0.4
Dow in SILVER oz1,162.34-13.80-1.2
US Dollar Index99.570.030.0
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,244.70


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,270.841,285.151,285.15
1/2 AE0.50634.29656.581,313.16
1/4 AE0.25320.25333.891,335.56
1/10 AE0.10128.10136.051,360.46
Aust. 100 corona0.981,210.901,219.901,244.55
British sovereign0.24295.20308.201,309.26
French 20 franc0.19232.39238.391,276.84
Krugerrand1.001,257.151,267.151,267.15
Maple Leaf1.001,254.701,267.701,267.70
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50715.70653.471,306.94
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25317.40332.961,331.83
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10131.94135.671,356.72
Mexican 50 peso1.211,487.101,498.101,242.52
.9999 bar1.001,244.701,256.701,256.70
SPOT SILVER:17.74


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.2533.01
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.5018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7212,394.5312,752.0317.84
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,040.085,190.0817.59
100 oz .999 bar100.001,763.501,788.5017.89
10 oz .999 bar10.00178.85183.8518.39
1 oz .999 round1.0017.9918.2918.29
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.2419.8919.89
SPOT PLATINUM:967.20


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Platinum Platypus1.00962.201,007.201,007.20
Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Thursday, March 23, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1246.90 Down $2.40 or -0.19%

23-Mar-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,246.90-2.40-0.19%
Silver Price, $/oz17.560.020.10%
Gold/Silver Ratio70.996-0.210-0.29%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01410.00000.30%
Platinum Price963.102.000.21%
Palladium Price801.9010.451.32%
S&P 5002,345.96-12.65-0.54%
Dow20,656.58-4.72-0.02%
Dow in GOLD $s342.460.580.17%
Dow in GOLD oz16.570.030.17%
Dow in SILVER oz1,176.14-1.48-0.13%
US Dollar Index99.47-0.15-0.15%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,245.80


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,271.961,286.291,286.29
1/2 AE0.50634.85657.161,314.32
1/4 AE0.25320.54334.191,336.74
1/10 AE0.10128.21136.171,361.66
Aust. 100 corona0.981,211.971,220.971,245.64
British sovereign0.24295.46308.461,310.37
French 20 franc0.19232.59238.591,277.94
Krugerrand1.001,258.261,268.261,268.26
Maple Leaf1.001,255.801,268.801,268.80
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50716.34654.051,308.09
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25317.68333.251,333.01
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10132.05135.791,357.92
Mexican 50 peso1.211,488.421,499.421,243.61
.9999 bar1.001,245.801,257.801,257.80
SPOT SILVER:17.58


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.2533.01
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.5018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7212,351.6312,709.1317.78
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,992.885,142.8817.43
100 oz .999 bar100.001,747.501,772.5017.73
10 oz .999 bar10.00177.25182.2518.23
1 oz .999 round1.0017.8318.1318.13
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.0819.7319.73
SPOT PLATINUM:963.10


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00958.101,003.101,003.10
Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Wednesday, March 22, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1249.30 Up $3.20 or 0.26%

22-Mar-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,249.303.200.26%
Silver Price, $/oz17.55-0.01-0.03%
Gold/Silver Ratio71.2050.2030.29%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0140-0.0000-0.28%
Platinum Price961.10-9.50-0.98%
Palladium Price791.451.800.23%
S&P 5002,348.45-12.65-0.54%
Dow20,661.30-6.71-0.03%
Dow in GOLD $s341.88-0.99-0.29%
Dow in GOLD oz16.54-0.05-0.29%
Dow in SILVER oz1,177.62-0.05-0.00%
US Dollar Index99.47-0.15-0.15%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,247.90


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,274.111,288.461,288.46
1/2 AE0.50635.92658.271,316.53
1/4 AE0.25321.08334.751,339.00
1/10 AE0.10128.43136.401,363.95
Aust. 100 corona0.981,214.021,223.021,247.72
British sovereign0.24295.96308.961,312.48
French 20 franc0.19232.98238.981,280.04
Krugerrand1.001,259.131,269.131,269.13
Maple Leaf1.001,257.901,270.901,270.90
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50717.54655.151,310.30
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25318.21333.811,335.25
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10132.28136.021,360.21
Mexican 50 peso1.211,490.931,501.931,245.69
.9999 bar1.001,247.901,259.901,259.90
SPOT SILVER:17.51


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.2533.01
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.5018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7212,305.1512,662.6517.71
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,973.705,123.7017.37
100 oz .999 bar100.001,741.001,766.0017.66
10 oz .999 bar10.00176.60181.6018.16
1 oz .999 round1.0017.7618.0618.06
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.0119.6619.66
SPOT PLATINUM:961.10


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00956.101,001.101,001.10

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Tuesday, March 21, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1246.10 Up $12.50 or 1.01%

21-Mar-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,246.1012.501.01%
Silver Price, $/oz17.550.150.84%
Gold/Silver Ratio71.0030.1190.17%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0141-0.0000-0.17%
Platinum Price970.60-0.80-0.08%
Palladium Price789.656.000.77%
S&P 5002,344.02-12.65-0.54%
Dow20,668.01-237.85-1.14%
Dow in GOLD $s342.87-7.46-2.13%
Dow in GOLD oz16.59-0.36-2.13%
Dow in SILVER oz1,177.66-23.61-1.97%
US Dollar Index99.54-0.69-0.69%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.

SPOT GOLD:1,243.60


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,269.721,284.021,284.02
1/2 AE0.50633.73656.001,312.00
1/4 AE0.25319.97333.601,334.38
1/10 AE0.10127.99135.931,359.25
Aust. 100 corona0.981,209.831,218.831,243.45
British sovereign0.24294.94307.941,308.15
French 20 franc0.19232.18238.181,275.74
Krugerrand1.001,256.041,266.041,266.04
Maple Leaf1.001,253.601,266.601,266.60
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50715.07652.891,305.78
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25317.12332.661,330.65
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10131.82135.551,355.52
Mexican 50 peso1.211,485.791,496.791,241.43
.9999 bar1.001,243.601,255.601,255.60
SPOT SILVER:17.51


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.2533.01
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.5018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7212,373.0812,730.5817.81
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,972.235,122.2317.36
100 oz .999 bar100.001,740.501,765.5017.66
10 oz .999 bar10.00176.55181.5518.16
1 oz .999 round1.0017.7618.0618.06
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.0119.6619.66
SPOT PLATINUM:970.60


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00965.601,010.601,010.60

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Friday, March 17, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1229.90 Up $3.30 or 0.3%


Here's the weekly scorecard:

10-Mar-1717-Mar-17Change% Change
Silver, cents/oz.1,688.301,737.9049.602.9
Gold, dollars/oz.1,200.701,229.8029.102.4
Gold/silver ratio71.11970.764-0.355-0.5
Silver/gold ratio0.01410.01410.00010.5
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)359.88351.56-8.32-2.3
Dow in gold ounces17.4117.01-0.40-2.3
Dow in Silver ounces1,238.111,203.44-34.67-2.8
Dow Industrials20,902.9820,914.6211.640.1
S&P5002,372.602,378.255.650.2
US dollar index101.06101.130.070.1
Platinum936.90962.0025.102.7
Palladium746.00777.8031.804.3
17-Mar-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,229.803.300.3
Silver Price, $/oz17.380.080.5
Gold/Silver Ratio70.7640.1870.3
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01410.00010.5
Platinum Price962.004.200.4
Palladium Price777.809.151.2
S&P 5002,378.25-3.13-0.1
Dow20,914.62-19.93-0.1
Dow in GOLD $s351.56-1.25-0.4
Dow in GOLD oz17.01-0.06-0.4
Dow in SILVER oz1,203.44-6.93-0.6
US Dollar Index100.18-0.39-0.4
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,228.80


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,254.601,268.741,268.74
1/2 AE0.50632.32646.961,293.93
1/4 AE0.25322.30330.241,320.96
1/10 AE0.10128.92134.551,345.54
Aust. 100 corona0.981,195.441,204.441,228.77
British sovereign0.24291.43304.431,293.24
French 20 franc0.19229.42235.421,260.94
Krugerrand1.001,241.091,251.091,251.09
Maple Leaf1.001,238.801,251.801,251.80
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50706.56645.121,290.24
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25313.34328.701,314.82
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10130.25133.941,339.39
Mexican 50 peso1.211,470.331,481.331,228.61
.9999 bar1.001,228.801,240.801,240.80
SPOT SILVER:17.36


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5026.0033.99
VG+ Peace dollar0.7716.0018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7212,269.4012,626.9017.66
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,929.455,079.4517.22
100 oz .999 bar100.001,726.001,751.0017.51
10 oz .999 bar10.00175.10180.1018.01
1 oz .999 round1.0017.6117.9117.91
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0018.3619.6119.61
SPOT PLATINUM:962.00


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Platinum Platypus1.00957.001,002.001,002.00

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Thursday, March 16, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1226.50 up 26.40 or 2.2%

16-Mar-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,226.5026.402.20%
Silver Price, $/oz17.300.412.42%
Gold/Silver Ratio70.912-0.150-0.21%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01410.00000.21%
Platinum Price957.8022.202.37%
Palladium Price768.6521.202.84%
S&P 5002,381.38-12.65-0.53%
Dow20,934.55-15.55-0.07%
Dow in GOLD $s352.84-8.03-2.23%
Dow in GOLD oz17.07-0.39-2.23%
Dow in SILVER oz1,210.37-30.16-2.43%
US Dollar Index100.18-0.39-0.39%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,225.40


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,253.581,265.231,265.23
1/2 AE0.50630.57645.171,290.35
1/4 AE0.25321.41329.331,317.31
1/10 AE0.10128.56134.181,341.81
Aust. 100 corona0.981,192.131,201.131,225.39
British sovereign0.24290.62303.621,289.82
French 20 franc0.19228.78234.781,257.54
Krugerrand1.001,237.651,247.651,247.65
Maple Leaf1.001,235.401,248.401,248.40
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50704.61643.341,286.67
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25312.48327.791,311.18
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10129.89133.571,335.69
Mexican 50 peso1.211,466.261,477.261,225.23
.9999 bar1.001,225.401,237.401,237.40
SPOT SILVER:17.39


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5026.0033.99
VG+ Peace dollar0.7716.0018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7212,290.8512,648.3517.69
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,938.305,088.3017.25
100 oz .999 bar100.001,729.001,754.0017.54
10 oz .999 bar10.00175.40180.4018.04
1 oz .999 round1.0017.6417.9417.94
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0018.3919.6419.64
SPOT PLATINUM:957.80


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00952.80997.80997.80
Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders