Tuesday, August 23, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1340.60 Up $2.90 or 0.22%

23-Aug-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,340.602.900.22%
Silver Price, $/oz18.910.070.36%
Gold/Silver Ratio70.894-0.098-0.14%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01410.00000.14%
Platinum Price1,108.802.300.21%
Palladium Price698.957.701.11%
S&P 5002,186.204.260.20%
Dow18,547.3017.880.10%
Dow in GOLD $s286.00-0.34-0.12%
Dow in GOLD oz13.84-0.02-0.12%
Dow in SILVER oz980.82-2.54-0.26%
US Dollar Index94.49-0.01-0.01%
Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Monday, August 22, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1337.70 Down $2.70 or -0.20%


22-Aug-16PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,337.70-2.70-0.20%
Silver, $/oz18.84-0.46-2.37%
Gold/Silver Ratio70.9921.5452.22%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0141-0.0003-2.18%
Platinum1,106.50-9.70-0.87%
Palladium691.25-17.20-2.43%
S&P 5002,182.64-1.23-0.06%
Dow18,466.86-23.15-0.13%
Dow in GOLD $s285.370.220.08%
Dow in GOLD oz13.800.010.08%
Dow in SILVER oz980.0422.062.30%
US Dollar Index94.500.020.02%

Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Wednesday, August 17, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1342.70 Down $7.80 or -0.58%


16-Aug-16PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,342.70-7.80-0.58%
Silver, $/oz19.63-0.22-1.11%
Gold/Silver Ratio68.4110.3690.54%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0146-0.0001-0.54%
Platinum1,112.50-9.30-0.83%
Palladium690.70-13.35-1.90%
S&P 5002,182.224.070.19%
Dow18,573.9421.920.12%
Dow in GOLD $s285.961.990.70%
Dow in GOLD oz13.830.100.70%
Dow in SILVER oz946.3511.641.25%
US Dollar Index94.75-0.01-0.01%


Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Tuesday, August 16, 2016

Gold Closed at $1350.50 Up $10.20 or 0.76%



16-Aug-16PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,350.5010.200.76%
Silver, $/oz19.850.030.14%
Gold/Silver Ratio68.0420.4220.62%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0147-0.0001-0.62%
Platinum1,121.808.000.72%
Palladium704.0512.951.87%
S&P 5002,180.891.980.09%
Dow18,550.65-84.03-0.45%
Dow in GOLD $s283.95-3.46-1.20%
Dow in GOLD oz13.74-0.17-1.20%
Dow in SILVER oz934.64-5.51-0.59%
US Dollar Index94.76-0.81-0.85%
Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Monday, August 15, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1340.30 Up $4.50 or 0.34%

15-Aug-16PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,340.304.500.34%
Silver, $/oz19.820.150.76%
Gold/Silver Ratio67.620-0.283-0.42%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01480.00010.42%
Platinum1,113.80-13.00-1.15%
Palladium691.101.550.22%
S&P 5002,190.156.100.28%
Dow18,636.0559.580.32%
Dow in GOLD $s287.43-0.05-0.02%
Dow in GOLD oz13.90-0.00-0.02%
Dow in SILVER oz940.22-4.09-0.43%
US Dollar Index95.57-0.11-0.11%

Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:

If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Friday, August 12, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1335.80 Down $6.70 or -0.5%

12-Aug-16PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,335.80-6.70-0.5
Silver, $/oz19.67-0.31-1.6
Gold/Silver Ratio67.904-0.330-0.5
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0147-0.0002-1.6
Platinum1,126.80-27.40-2.4
Palladium689.55-1.00-0.1
S&P 5002,184.05-1.74-0.1
Dow18,576.47-37.05-0.2
Dow in GOLD $s287.470.890.3
Dow in GOLD oz13.910.040.3
Dow in SILVER oz944.3112.891.4
US Dollar Index95.67-0.17-0.2

Here's the weekly scorecard
 5-Aug-1612-Aug-16Change% Change
Silver, cents/oz.1,978.001,967.20-10.80-0.5
Gold, dollars/oz.1,336.401,335.80-0.60-0.0
Gold/silver ratio67.56367.9040.3400.5
Silver/gold ratio0.01480.0147-0.0001-0.5
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)286.84287.480.640.2
Dow in gold ounces13.8813.910.030.2
Dow in Silver ounces937.49944.316.820.7
Dow Industrials18,543.5318,576.4732.940.2
S&P5002,182.872,184.051.180.1
US dollar index96.1795.67-0.50-0.5
Platinum1,148.001,126.80-21.20-1.8
Palladium695.05689.55-5.50-0.8

Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:
If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 
http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Gold Price Closed at $1342.50 Down $1.80 or -0.13%


11-Aug-16PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,342.50-1.80-0.13%
Silver, $/oz19.98-0.15-0.75%
Gold/Silver Ratio67.1790.4110.62%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0149-0.0001-0.61%
Platinum1,154.20-26.40-2.24%
Palladium690.55-34.60-4.77%
S&P 5002,185.7910.300.47%
Dow18,613.52117.860.64%
Dow in GOLD $s286.612.200.77%
Dow in GOLD oz13.860.110.77%
Dow in SILVER oz931.4212.791.39%
US Dollar Index95.840.230.24%

Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:
If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 
http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Wednesday, August 10, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1344.30 Up $5.30 or 0.40%

10-Aug-16PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,344.305.300.40%
Silver, $/oz20.130.321.62%
Gold/Silver Ratio66.768-0.811-1.20%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01500.00021.21%
Platinum1,180.6024.402.11%
Palladium725.1532.054.62%
S&P 5002,175.496.250.29%
Dow18,495.66-37.39-0.20%
Dow in GOLD $s284.41-1.70-0.60%
Dow in GOLD oz13.76-0.08-0.60%
Dow in SILVER oz918.63-16.72-1.79%
US Dollar Index95.57-0.56-0.58%


Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:
If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 
http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Gold Price Closed at $1339.00 up $5.60 or 0.42%

9-Aug-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,339.005.600.42%
Silver Price, $/oz19.810.050.23%
Gold/Silver Ratio67.5780.1260.19%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0148-0.0000-0.19%
Platinum Price1,156.504.500.39%
Palladium Price693.101.050.15%
S&P 5002,181.740.850.04%
Dow18,533.053.760.02%
Dow in GOLD $s286.12-1.14-0.40%
Dow in GOLD oz13.84-0.06-0.40%
Dow in SILVER oz935.35-1.99-0.21%
US Dollar Index96.01-0.21-0.22%