Friday, April 21, 2017

Gold Price Closed at 1287.40 Up $1.50 this Week


Here's the weekly scorecard:

13-Apr-1721-Apr-17Change% Change
Silver, cents/oz.1,848.901,783.00-65.90-3.6
Gold, dollars/oz.1,285.901,287.401.500.1
Gold/silver ratio69.54972.2042.6553.8
Silver/gold ratio0.01440.0138-0.0005-3.7
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)328.80329.941.130.3
Dow in gold ounces15.9115.960.050.3
Dow in Silver ounces1,106.241,152.4346.194.2
Dow Industrials20,453.2520,547.7694.510.5
S&P5002,328.952,348.6919.740.8
US dollar index100.4699.88-0.58-0.6
Platinum973.70974.500.800.1
Palladium795.75790.60-5.15-0.6

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries: If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form:

Gold Price Closed at $1281.90 Up $0.50 or 0.04%

20-Apr-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,281.900.500.04%
Silver Price, $/oz17.99-0.14-0.79%
Gold/Silver Ratio71.2480.5930.84%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0140-0.0001-0.83%
Platinum Price978.0010.501.09%
Palladium Price802.7527.303.52%
S&P 5002,355.54-12.65-0.53%
Dow20,578.72174.220.85%
Dow in GOLD $s331.852.680.81%
Dow in GOLD oz16.050.130.81%
Dow in SILVER oz1,143.7718.691.66%
US Dollar Index99.680.050.05%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,281.70


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,300.931,310.931,310.93
1/2 AE0.50653.16676.101,352.19
1/4 AE0.25329.78343.821,375.26
1/10 AE0.10131.91140.091,400.90
Aust. 100 corona0.981,245.021,254.021,279.35
British sovereign0.24303.98316.981,346.54
French 20 franc0.19239.29245.291,313.84
Krugerrand1.001,290.671,300.671,300.67
Maple Leaf1.001,291.701,304.701,304.70
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50736.98672.891,345.79
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25326.83342.851,371.42
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10135.86139.711,397.05
Mexican 50 peso1.211,531.311,542.311,279.18
.9999 bar1.001,281.701,293.701,293.70
SPOT SILVER:17.98


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.2533.01
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.5018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7212,426.7012,784.2017.88
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,112.355,262.3517.84
100 oz .999 bar100.001,788.001,813.0018.13
10 oz .999 bar10.00181.30186.3018.63
1 oz .999 round1.0018.2318.5318.53
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.4820.1320.13
SPOT PLATINUM:978.00


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00973.001,018.001,018.00

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries: If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form:

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Thursday, April 20, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1281.40 Down $10.30 or -0.80%

19-Apr-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,281.40-10.30-0.80%
Silver Price, $/oz18.14-0.12-0.63%
Gold/Silver Ratio70.655-0.119-0.17%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01420.00000.17%
Platinum Price967.50-8.30-0.85%
Palladium Price775.454.600.60%
S&P 5002,338.17-12.65-0.54%
Dow20,404.49-118.79-0.58%
Dow in GOLD $s329.170.720.22%
Dow in GOLD oz15.920.040.22%
Dow in SILVER oz1,125.080.580.05%
US Dollar Index99.640.230.23%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.

SPOT GOLD:1,279.30


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,298.491,320.881,320.88
1/2 AE0.50651.93674.831,349.66
1/4 AE0.25329.16343.171,372.69
1/10 AE0.10131.66139.831,398.27
Aust. 100 corona0.981,242.681,251.681,276.97
British sovereign0.24303.41316.411,344.12
French 20 franc0.19238.85244.851,311.44
Krugerrand1.001,288.261,298.261,298.26
Maple Leaf1.001,289.301,302.301,302.30
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50735.60671.631,343.27
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25326.22342.211,368.85
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10135.61139.441,394.44
Mexican 50 peso1.211,528.441,539.441,276.80
.9999 bar1.001,279.301,291.301,291.30
SPOT SILVER:18.10


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.2533.01
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.5018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7212,548.2512,905.7518.05
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,147.755,297.7517.96
100 oz .999 bar100.001,800.001,825.0018.25
10 oz .999 bar10.00182.50187.5018.75
1 oz .999 round1.0018.3518.6518.65
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.6020.2520.25
SPOT PLATINUM:967.50


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00962.501,007.501,007.50

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries: If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form:



http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Thursday, April 13, 2017

Gold Price Gained 2.5% - Silver Price Gained 2.0% this Week


Here's the weekly scorecard:

7-Apr-1713-Apr-17Change% Change
Silver, cents/oz.1,813.001,848.9035.902.0
Gold, dollars/oz.1,254.301,285.9031.602.5
Gold/silver ratio69.18469.5490.3660.5
Silver/gold ratio0.01450.0144-0.0001-0.5
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)340.44328.80-11.63-3.4
Dow in gold ounces16.4715.91-0.56-3.4
Dow in Silver ounces1,139.351,106.24-33.12-2.9
Dow Industrials20,656.5020,453.25-203.25-1.0
S&P5002,355.542,328.95-26.59-1.1
US dollar index101.12100.46-0.66-0.7
Platinum959.00973.7014.701.5
Palladium803.59795.75-7.84-1.0
13-Apr-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,285.9010.600.8
Silver Price, $/oz18.490.211.1
Gold/Silver Ratio69.5490.5650.8
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01440.00021.1
Platinum Price973.708.800.9
Palladium Price795.75-0.40-0.1
S&P 5002,328.95-15.98-0.7
Dow20,453.25-138.61-0.7
Dow in GOLD $s328.80-4.95-1.5
Dow in GOLD oz15.91-0.24-1.5
Dow in SILVER oz1,106.24-20.29-1.8
US Dollar Index100.710.090.1
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,287.55


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,312.011,329.401,329.40
1/2 AE0.50656.14679.181,358.37
1/4 AE0.25331.29345.391,381.54
1/10 AE0.10132.51140.731,407.29
Aust. 100 corona0.981,250.701,259.701,285.14
British sovereign0.24305.36318.361,352.43
French 20 franc0.19240.39246.391,319.69
Krugerrand1.001,299.141,309.141,309.14
Maple Leaf1.001,297.551,310.551,310.55
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50740.34675.961,351.93
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25328.33344.421,377.68
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10136.48140.341,403.43
Mexican 50 peso1.211,538.301,549.301,284.98
.9999 bar1.001,287.551,299.551,299.55
SPOT SILVER:18.57


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.2533.01
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.5018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7212,920.0513,277.5518.57
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,286.405,436.4018.43
100 oz .999 bar100.001,847.001,872.0018.72
10 oz .999 bar10.00187.20192.2019.22
1 oz .999 round1.0018.8219.1219.12
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0020.0720.7220.72
SPOT PLATINUM:973.70


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Platinum Platypus1.00968.701,013.701,013.70


Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries: If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form:



http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Friday, April 07, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1254.30 Up $4.00 Up 0.3

Here's the weekly scorecard:

31-Mar-177-Apr-17Change% Change
Silver, cents/oz.1,823.501,813.00-10.50-0.6
Gold, dollars/oz.1,247.301,254.307.000.6
Gold/silver ratio68.40169.1840.7821.1
Silver/gold ratio0.01460.0145-0.0002-1.1
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)342.46340.44-2.02-0.6
Dow in gold ounces16.5716.47-0.10-0.6
Dow in Silver ounces1,133.161,139.356.190.5
Dow Industrials20,663.2220,656.50-6.72-0.0
S&P5002,362.722,355.54-7.18-0.3
US dollar index100.22101.120.900.9
Platinum948.20959.0010.801.1
Palladium798.15803.595.440.7
7-Apr-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,254.304.000.3
Silver Price, $/oz18.13-0.10-0.5
Gold/Silver Ratio69.1840.2240.3
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0145-0.0001-0.5
Platinum Price959.003.300.3
Palladium Price803.55-0.40-0.0
S&P 5002,355.54-1.95-0.1
Dow20,656.50-6.85-0.0
Dow in GOLD $s340.43-1.17-0.3
Dow in GOLD oz16.47-0.06-0.3
Dow in SILVER oz1,139.355.560.5
US Dollar Index101.120.550.5
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,254.20


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,280.541,294.961,294.96
1/2 AE0.50639.13661.591,323.18
1/4 AE0.25322.70336.441,345.76
1/10 AE0.10129.08137.081,370.84
Aust. 100 corona0.981,220.151,229.151,253.98
British sovereign0.24297.45310.451,318.83
French 20 franc0.19234.16240.161,286.34
Krugerrand1.001,265.491,275.491,275.49
Maple Leaf1.001,264.201,277.201,277.20
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50721.17658.461,316.91
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25319.82335.501,341.99
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10132.95136.711,367.08
Mexican 50 peso1.211,500.721,511.721,253.81
.9999 bar1.001,254.201,266.201,266.20
SPOT SILVER:18.04


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.2533.01
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.5018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7212,541.1012,898.6018.04
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,130.055,280.0517.90
100 oz .999 bar100.001,794.001,819.0018.19
10 oz .999 bar10.00181.90186.9018.69
1 oz .999 round1.0018.2918.5918.59
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.5420.1920.19
SPOT PLATINUM:959.00


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Platinum Platypus1.00954.00999.00999.00

If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form:
Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:




http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Gold Price Closed at $1250.30 Up $4.90 or 0.39%

5-Apr-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,245.40-9.60-0.76%
Silver Price, $/oz18.17-0.14-0.74%
Gold/Silver Ratio68.557-0.015-0.02%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01460.00000.02%
Platinum Price956.40-4.90-0.51%
Palladium Price807.750.800.10%
S&P 5002,352.95-12.65-0.53%
Dow20,648.15-41.90-0.20%
Dow in GOLD $s342.731.930.57%
Dow in GOLD oz16.580.090.57%
Dow in SILVER oz1,136.646.160.54%
US Dollar Index100.43-0.02-0.02%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.

SPOT GOLD:1,254.20


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,280.541,294.961,294.96
1/2 AE0.50639.13661.591,323.18
1/4 AE0.25322.70336.441,345.76
1/10 AE0.10129.08137.081,370.84
Aust. 100 corona0.981,220.151,229.151,253.98
British sovereign0.24297.45310.451,318.83
French 20 franc0.19234.16240.161,286.34
Krugerrand1.001,268.001,278.001,278.00
Maple Leaf1.001,264.201,277.201,277.20
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50721.17658.461,316.91
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25319.82335.501,341.99
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10132.95136.711,367.08
Mexican 50 peso1.211,500.721,511.721,253.81
.9999 bar1.001,254.201,266.201,266.20
SPOT SILVER:18.29


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.2533.01
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.5018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7212,716.2813,073.7818.29
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,202.335,352.3318.14
100 oz .999 bar100.001,818.501,843.5018.44
10 oz .999 bar10.00184.35189.3518.94
1 oz .999 round1.0018.5418.8418.84
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.7920.4420.44
SPOT PLATINUM:956.40


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00951.40996.40996.40

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Wednesday, April 05, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1245.40 Down $9.60 or -0.76%

5-Apr-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,245.40-9.60-0.76%
Silver Price, $/oz18.17-0.14-0.74%
Gold/Silver Ratio68.557-0.015-0.02%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01460.00000.02%
Platinum Price956.40-4.90-0.51%
Palladium Price807.750.800.10%
S&P 5002,352.95-12.65-0.53%
Dow20,648.15-41.90-0.20%
Dow in GOLD $s342.731.930.57%
Dow in GOLD oz16.580.090.57%
Dow in SILVER oz1,136.646.160.54%
US Dollar Index100.43-0.02-0.02%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.

SPOT GOLD:1,254.20


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,280.541,294.961,294.96
1/2 AE0.50639.13661.591,323.18
1/4 AE0.25322.70336.441,345.76
1/10 AE0.10129.08137.081,370.84
Aust. 100 corona0.981,220.151,229.151,253.98
British sovereign0.24297.45310.451,318.83
French 20 franc0.19234.16240.161,286.34
Krugerrand1.001,268.001,278.001,278.00
Maple Leaf1.001,264.201,277.201,277.20
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50721.17658.461,316.91
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25319.82335.501,341.99
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10132.95136.711,367.08
Mexican 50 peso1.211,500.721,511.721,253.81
.9999 bar1.001,254.201,266.201,266.20
SPOT SILVER:18.29


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.2533.01
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.5018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7212,716.2813,073.7818.29
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,202.335,352.3318.14
100 oz .999 bar100.001,818.501,843.5018.44
10 oz .999 bar10.00184.35189.3518.94
1 oz .999 round1.0018.5418.8418.84
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.7920.4420.44
SPOT PLATINUM:956.40


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00951.40996.40996.40

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Tuesday, April 04, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1255 Up $4.20 or 0.34%

4-Apr-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,255.004.200.34%
Silver Price, $/oz18.300.110.61%
Gold/Silver Ratio68.572-0.188-0.27%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01460.00000.27%
Platinum Price961.306.600.69%
Palladium Price798.154.400.55%
S&P 5002,360.16-12.65-0.53%
Dow20,689.1838.970.19%
Dow in GOLD $s340.78-0.50-0.15%
Dow in GOLD oz16.49-0.02-0.15%
Dow in SILVER oz1,130.43-4.76-0.42%
US Dollar Index100.450.060.06%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.

SPOT GOLD:1,254.40


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,279.491,295.171,295.17
1/2 AE0.50639.23661.701,323.39
1/4 AE0.25322.75336.491,345.97
1/10 AE0.10129.10137.111,371.06
Aust. 100 corona0.981,220.341,229.341,254.17
British sovereign0.24297.50310.501,319.03
French 20 franc0.19234.20240.201,286.54
Krugerrand1.001,268.201,278.201,278.20
Maple Leaf1.001,264.401,277.401,277.40
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50721.28658.561,317.12
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25319.87335.551,342.21
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10132.97136.731,367.30
Mexican 50 peso1.211,500.961,511.961,254.01
.9999 bar1.001,254.401,266.401,266.40
SPOT SILVER:18.29


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.2533.01
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.5018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7212,716.2813,073.7818.29
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,202.335,352.3318.14
100 oz .999 bar100.001,818.501,843.5018.44
10 oz .999 bar10.00184.35189.3518.94
1 oz .999 round1.0018.5418.8418.84
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.7920.4420.44
SPOT PLATINUM:961.30


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00956.301,001.301,001.30

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Friday, March 31, 2017

Silver Price Closed Up 2.9% and Gold Price Closed Down -0.01% this Week

Here's the weekly scorecard:

24-Mar-1731-Mar-17Change% Change
Silver, cents/oz.1,772.001,823.5051.502.9
Gold, dollars/oz.1,248.201,247.30-0.90-0.1
Gold/silver ratio70.44068.401-2.039-2.9
Silver/gold ratio0.01420.01460.00043.0
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)341.11342.461.350.4
Dow in gold ounces16.5016.570.070.4
Dow in Silver ounces1,162.341,133.16-29.18-2.5
Dow Industrials20,596.7220,663.2266.500.3
S&P5002,343.982,362.7218.740.8
US dollar index99.57100.220.650.7
Platinum967.20948.20-19.00-2.0
Palladium815.10798.15-16.95-2.1
31-Mar-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,247.302.300.2
Silver Price, $/oz18.240.050.3
Gold/Silver Ratio68.4010.1240.2
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01460.00000.3
Platinum Price948.20-3.40-0.4
Palladium Price798.150.650.1
S&P 5002,362.72-5.34-0.2
Dow20,663.22-65.27-0.3
Dow in GOLD $s342.46-1.68-0.5
Dow in GOLD oz16.57-0.08-0.5
Dow in SILVER oz1,133.16-6.70-0.6
US Dollar Index100.220.070.1
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,247.50


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,272.451,288.041,288.04
1/2 AE0.50635.72658.061,316.11
1/4 AE0.25320.97334.641,338.57
1/10 AE0.10128.39136.351,363.52
Aust. 100 corona0.981,213.631,222.631,247.33
British sovereign0.24295.86308.861,312.08
French 20 franc0.19232.91238.911,279.64
Krugerrand1.001,261.221,271.221,271.22
Maple Leaf1.001,257.501,270.501,270.50
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50717.31654.941,309.88
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25318.11333.711,334.83
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10132.24135.981,359.78
Mexican 50 peso1.211,492.711,503.711,247.16
.9999 bar1.001,247.501,259.501,259.50
SPOT SILVER:18.24


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.2533.01
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.5018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7212,755.6013,113.1018.34
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,189.055,339.0518.10
100 oz .999 bar100.001,814.001,839.0018.39
10 oz .999 bar10.00183.90188.9018.89
1 oz .999 round1.0018.4918.7918.79
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.7420.3920.39
SPOT PLATINUM:948.20


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Platinum Platypus1.00943.20988.20988.20
Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Thursday, March 30, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1245 Down $8.70 or -0.69%

30-Mar-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,245.00-8.70-0.69%
Silver Price, $/oz18.19-0.05-0.25%
Gold/Silver Ratio68.463-0.304-0.44%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01460.00010.44%
Platinum Price951.60-0.90-0.09%
Palladium Price797.507.300.92%
S&P 5002,368.06-12.65-0.53%
Dow20,728.4969.170.33%
Dow in GOLD $s344.173.531.04%
Dow in GOLD oz16.650.171.04%
Dow in SILVER oz1,139.876.670.59%
US Dollar Index100.380.540.54%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,241.80


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,266.641,282.161,282.16
1/2 AE0.50632.81655.051,310.10
1/4 AE0.25319.51333.111,332.45
1/10 AE0.10127.80135.731,357.29
Aust. 100 corona0.981,208.081,217.081,241.67
British sovereign0.24294.51307.511,306.34
French 20 franc0.19231.84237.841,273.94
Krugerrand1.001,255.461,265.461,265.46
Maple Leaf1.001,251.801,264.801,264.80
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50714.04651.951,303.89
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25316.66332.181,328.73
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10131.63135.361,353.56
Mexican 50 peso1.211,485.891,496.891,241.51
.9999 bar1.001,241.801,253.801,253.80
SPOT SILVER:18.11


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.2533.01
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.5018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7212,662.6513,020.1518.21
US 40% silver 1/2s0.305,150.705,300.7017.97
100 oz .999 bar100.001,801.001,826.0018.26
10 oz .999 bar10.00182.60187.6018.76
1 oz .999 round1.0018.3618.6618.66
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0019.6120.2620.26
SPOT PLATINUM:951.60


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00946.60991.60991.60
Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders