Friday, June 30, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1240.70 Down $3.50 or -0.3%

30-Jun-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,240.70-3.50-0.3
Silver Price, $/oz16.57-0.02-0.1
Gold/Silver Ratio74.885-0.210-0.3
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0134-0.0000-0.1
Platinum Price923.704.700.5
Palladium Price871.509.451.1
S&P 5002,423.433.730.2
Dow21,350.5963.560.3
Dow in GOLD $s355.732.090.6
Dow in GOLD oz17.210.100.6
Dow in SILVER oz1,288.665.230.4
US Dollar Index95.390.020.0
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,240.40


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,252.801,281.951,281.95
1/2 AE0.50651.30641.911,283.81
1/4 AE0.25319.15328.711,314.82
1/10 AE0.10131.38134.581,345.83
Aust. 100 corona0.981,204.901,213.901,238.42
British sovereign0.24294.18307.181,304.93
French 20 franc0.19229.27233.271,249.42
Krugerrand1.001,247.841,257.841,257.84
Maple Leaf1.001,245.361,255.361,255.36
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50713.23651.211,302.42
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25316.30331.811,327.23
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10131.48135.201,352.04
Mexican 50 peso1.211,481.971,492.971,238.26
.9999 bar1.001,242.401,250.401,250.40
SPOT SILVER:16.58


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.5033.33
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.0018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7211,422.1311,708.1316.38
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,712.634,860.6316.48
100 oz .999 bar100.001,607.501,682.5016.83
10 oz .999 bar10.00164.75168.2516.83
1 oz .999 round1.0016.5316.9316.93
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0018.2318.6318.63
SPOT PLATINUM:923.70


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Platinum Platypus1.00938.70968.70968.70

Here's the weekly scorecard:

23-Jun-1730-Jun-17Change% Change
Silver, cents/oz.1,662.801,656.80-6.00-0.4
Gold, dollars/oz.1,256.201,240.70-15.50-1.2
Gold/silver ratio75.54774.885-0.662-0.9
Silver/gold ratio0.01320.01340.00010.9
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)352.07355.733.661.0
Dow in gold ounces17.0317.210.181.0
Dow in Silver ounces1,286.671,288.661.990.2
Dow Industrials21,394.7621,350.59-44.17-0.2
S&P5002,438.302,423.43-14.87-0.6
US dollar index96.9495.39-1.55-1.6
Platinum928.50923.70-4.80-0.5
Palladium874.55849.00-25.55-2.9


Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Friday, June 23, 2017

Gold Price Today Closed at $1256.20 Up $8.60 or 0.7%


Here's the weekly scorecard:

16-Jun-1723-Jun-17Change% Change
Silver Price, cents/oz.1,663.601,662.80-0.80-0.0
Gold Price, dollars/oz.1,254.001,256.202.200.2
Gold/silver ratio75.37975.5470.1690.2
Silver/gold ratio0.01330.0132-0.0000-0.2
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)352.51352.07-0.44-0.1
Dow in gold ounces17.0517.03-0.02-0.1
Dow in Silver ounces1,285.421,286.671.250.1
Dow Industrials21,384.2821,394.7610.480.0
S&P5002,433.152,438.305.150.2
US dollar index96.8796.940.070.1
Platinum925.90928.502.600.3
Palladium888.65874.55-14.10-1.6
23-Jun-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,256.208.600.7
Silver Price, $/oz16.630.140.8
Gold/Silver Ratio75.5470.5110.7
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01320.00010.8
Platinum928.503.800.4
Palladium874.55-23.85-2.7
S&P 5002,438.303.800.2
Dow21,394.76-2.53-0.0
Dow in GOLD $s352.07-2.43-0.7
Dow in GOLD oz17.03-0.12-0.7
Dow in SILVER oz1,286.67-10.92-0.8
US Dollar Index96.94-0.36-0.4
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,257.60


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,268.291,299.731,299.73
1/2 AE0.50640.87663.381,326.77
1/4 AE0.25323.57337.981,351.92
1/10 AE0.10131.94137.711,377.07
Aust. 100 corona0.981,221.611,230.611,255.46
British sovereign0.24298.26311.261,322.26
French 20 franc0.19232.45236.451,266.45
Krugerrand1.001,266.401,276.401,276.40
Maple Leaf1.001,262.631,281.601,281.60
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50723.12660.241,320.48
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25320.69336.411,345.63
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10133.31137.081,370.78
Mexican 50 peso1.211,502.521,513.521,255.30
.9999 bar1.001,262.001,269.601,269.60
SPOT SILVER:16.65


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.5033.33
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.0018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7211,618.7511,904.7516.65
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,734.754,889.7516.58
100 oz .999 bar100.001,645.001,680.0016.80
10 oz .999 bar10.00168.00173.0017.30
1 oz .999 round1.0016.4517.0517.05
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0018.1519.6519.65
SPOT PLATINUM:928.50


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Platinum Platypus1.00943.50973.50973.50


Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Tuesday, June 20, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1241 Down -3.20 or -0.26%

20-Jun-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,241.00-3.20-0.26%
Silver Price, $/oz16.40-0.09-0.52%
Gold/Silver Ratio75.6800.1960.26%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0132-0.0000-0.26%
Platinum Price920.60-5.40-0.58%
Palladium Price885.159.301.06%
S&P 5002,437.03-16.43-0.67%
Dow21,467.14-61.84-0.29%
Dow in GOLD $s357.59-0.11-0.03%
Dow in GOLD oz17.30-0.01-0.03%
Dow in SILVER oz1,309.133.000.23%
US Dollar Index97.410.150.15%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,241.40


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,252.571,282.991,282.99
1/2 AE0.50632.60654.841,309.68
1/4 AE0.25319.40333.631,334.51
1/10 AE0.10130.24135.931,359.33
Aust. 100 corona0.981,205.871,214.871,239.41
British sovereign0.24294.42307.421,305.94
French 20 franc0.19229.45233.451,250.41
Krugerrand1.001,248.851,258.851,258.85
Maple Leaf1.001,249.401,265.401,265.40
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50713.81651.741,303.47
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25316.56332.071,328.30
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10131.59135.311,353.13
Mexican 50 peso1.211,483.161,494.161,239.25
.9999 bar1.001,245.741,253.401,253.40
SPOT SILVER:16.41


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.5033.33
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.0018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7211,518.6511,804.6516.51
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,663.954,818.9516.34
100 oz .999 bar100.001,621.001,656.0016.56
10 oz .999 bar10.00165.60170.6017.06
1 oz .999 round1.0016.2116.8116.81
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0017.9119.4119.41
SPOT PLATINUM:920.60


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00935.60965.60965.60

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:




If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Monday, June 19, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1244.20 Down $9.80 or -0.78%

19-Jun-17PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,244.20-9.80-0.78%
Silver, $/oz16.48-0.15-0.92%
Gold/Silver Ratio75.4840.1050.14%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0132-0.0000-0.14%
Platinum926.000.100.01%
Palladium875.85-12.80-1.44%
S&P 5002,453.4620.310.83%
Dow21,528.99144.710.68%
Dow in GOLD $s357.695.181.47%
Dow in GOLD oz17.300.251.47%
Dow in SILVER oz1,306.1320.711.61%
US Dollar Index97.260.400.41%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,242.70


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,248.911,284.331,284.33
1/2 AE0.50633.27655.521,311.05
1/4 AE0.25319.74333.981,335.90
1/10 AE0.10130.38136.081,360.76
Aust. 100 corona0.981,207.131,216.131,240.70
British sovereign0.24294.73307.731,307.25
French 20 franc0.19229.69233.691,251.70
Krugerrand1.001,248.911,258.911,258.91
Maple Leaf1.001,250.701,266.701,266.70
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50714.55652.421,304.84
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25316.89332.421,329.69
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10131.73135.451,354.54
Mexican 50 peso1.211,484.721,495.721,240.54
.9999 bar1.001,247.051,254.701,254.70
SPOT SILVER:16.46


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.5033.33
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.0018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7211,443.5811,729.5816.41
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,662.484,812.4816.31
100 oz .999 bar100.001,625.501,660.5016.61
10 oz .999 bar10.00166.05171.0517.11
1 oz .999 round1.0016.2616.8616.86
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0017.9619.4619.46
SPOT PLATINUM:926.00


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00941.00971.00971.00

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:




If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Friday, June 09, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1268.50 Down $7.80 or -0.6%

9-Jun-17PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,268.50-7.80-0.6
Silver, $/oz17.19-0.19-1.1
Gold/Silver Ratio73.780-0.445-0.6
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0136-0.0001-1.1
Platinum939.002.200.2
Palladium864.609.701.1
S&P 5002,431.77-2.02-0.1
Dow21,271.9789.440.4
Dow in GOLD $s346.653.601.1
Dow in GOLD oz16.770.171.1
Dow in SILVER oz1,237.2518.741.5
US Dollar Index97.250.360.4
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,265.00


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,275.121,307.381,307.38
1/2 AE0.50644.64667.291,334.58
1/4 AE0.25325.48339.971,359.88
1/10 AE0.10132.72138.521,385.18
Aust. 100 corona0.981,228.791,237.791,262.80
British sovereign0.24300.01313.011,329.71
French 20 franc0.19233.81237.811,273.77
Krugerrand1.001,270.061,280.061,280.06
Maple Leaf1.001,273.001,289.001,289.00
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50727.38664.131,328.25
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25322.58338.391,353.55
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10134.09137.891,378.85
Mexican 50 peso1.211,511.361,522.361,262.63
.9999 bar1.001,269.431,277.001,277.00
SPOT SILVER:17.15


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.5033.33
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.0018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7211,936.9312,222.9317.10
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,866.035,016.0317.00
100 oz .999 bar100.001,694.501,729.5017.30
10 oz .999 bar10.00172.95177.9517.80
1 oz .999 round1.0016.9517.5517.55
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0018.6520.1520.15
SPOT PLATINUM:939.00


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Platinum Platypus1.00954.00984.00984.00

Here's the weekly scorecard:

2-Jun-179-Jun-17Change% Change
Silver, cents/oz.1,748.701,719.30-29.40-1.7
Gold, dollars/oz.1,276.801,268.50-8.30-0.7
Gold/silver ratio73.01473.7800.7661.0
Silver/gold ratio0.01370.0136-0.0001-1.0
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)343.34346.653.321.0
Dow in gold ounces16.6116.770.161.0
Dow in Silver ounces1,212.691,237.2524.562.0
Dow Industrials21,206.2921,271.9765.680.3
S&P5002,439.072,431.77-7.30-0.3
US dollar index96.6797.270.600.6
Platinum951.70939.10-12.60-1.3
Palladium837.95864.6026.653.2

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:




If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders