Thursday, May 18, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1251.70 Down $5.80 or -0.5%

18-May-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,251.70-5.80-0.5
Silver Price, $/oz16.62-0.23-1.4
Gold/Silver Ratio75.308-0.338-0.4
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0133-0.0002-1.4
Platinum Price934.30-9.30-1.0
Palladium Price765.30-20.85-2.7
S&P 5002,365.728.690.4
Dow20,663.0256.090.3
Dow in GOLD $s341.252.530.7
Dow in GOLD oz16.510.120.7
Dow in SILVER oz1,243.1920.371.7
US Dollar Index97.920.460.5
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.

SPOT GOLD:1,246.60


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,261.561,271.561,271.56
1/2 AE0.50629.03657.581,315.16
1/4 AE0.25314.51334.401,337.60
1/10 AE0.10125.81136.251,362.53
Aust. 100 corona0.981,210.921,219.921,244.56
British sovereign0.24293.45298.451,267.84
French 20 franc0.19232.74236.741,268.02
Krugerrand1.001,254.081,264.081,264.08
Maple Leaf1.001,256.601,267.601,267.60
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50716.80654.471,308.93
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25317.88333.471,333.86
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10132.14135.881,358.79
Mexican 50 peso1.211,489.371,500.371,244.40
.9999 bar1.001,244.601,257.601,257.60
SPOT SILVER:16.54


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.5033.33
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.0018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7211,754.6012,040.6016.84
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,687.554,837.5516.40
100 oz .999 bar100.001,6

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Friday, May 12, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1226.20 Up $3.50 or 0.3%

12-May-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,226.203.500.3
Silver Price, $/oz16.350.140.8
Gold/Silver Ratio75.0150.2080.3
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01330.00010.8
Platinum Price915.00-0.20-0.0
Palladium Price803.354.950.6
S&P 5002,390.90-3.54-0.1
Dow10,896.61-22.81-0.2
Dow in GOLD $s183.70-0.89-0.5
Dow in GOLD oz8.89-0.04-0.5
Dow in SILVER oz666.62-7.04-1.0
US Dollar Index99.190.430.4
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,226.30


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,241.631,251.631,251.63
1/2 AE0.50618.78646.871,293.75
1/4 AE0.25309.39328.951,315.82
1/10 AE0.10123.76134.031,340.35
Aust. 100 corona0.981,191.201,200.201,224.45
British sovereign0.24288.67293.671,247.54
French 20 franc0.19228.95232.951,247.72
Krugerrand1.001,234.881,244.881,244.88
Maple Leaf1.001,236.301,247.301,247.30
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50705.12643.811,287.62
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25312.71328.041,312.14
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10129.99133.671,336.67
Mexican 50 peso1.211,465.121,476.121,224.29
.9999 bar1.001,224.301,237.301,237.30
SPOT SILVER:16.36


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.5033.33
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.0018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7211,590.1511,947.6516.71
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,634.454,784.4516.22
100 oz .999 bar100.001,616.001,661.0016.61
10 oz .999 bar10.00161.60167.1016.71
1 oz .999 round1.0016.1616.7616.76
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0017.5118.5118.51
SPOT PLATINUM:915.00


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Platinum Platypus1.00925.00938.00938.00

Here's the weekly scorecard:

5-May-1712-May-17Change% Change
Silver, cents/oz.1,621.501,634.6013.100.8
Gold, dollars/oz.1,224.801,226.201.400.1
Gold/silver ratio75.53575.015-0.520-0.7
Silver/gold ratio0.01320.01330.00010.7
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)354.55352.28-2.26-0.6
Dow in gold ounces17.1517.04-0.11-0.6
Dow in Silver ounces1,295.531,278.39-17.13-1.3
Dow Industrials21,006.9420,896.61-110.33-0.5
S&P5002,399.292,390.90-8.39-0.3
US dollar index98.4499.190.750.8
Platinum907.70915.007.300.8
Palladium812.90803.35-9.55-1.2
Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Thursday, May 11, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1222.70 Up $5.40 or 0.44%

11-May-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,222.705.400.44%
Silver Price, $/oz16.210.060.36%
Gold/Silver Ratio75.4330.0630.08%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0133-0.0000-0.08%
Platinum Price915.207.800.86%
Palladium Price798.80-0.40-0.05%
S&P 5002,394.44-5.19-0.22%
Dow20,919.42-23.69-0.11%
Dow in GOLD $s353.68-1.97-0.55%
Dow in GOLD oz17.11-0.10-0.55%
Dow in SILVER oz1,290.61-6.10-0.47%
US Dollar Index99.50-0.06-0.06%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,225.00


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,240.311,250.311,250.31
1/2 AE0.50618.12646.191,292.38
1/4 AE0.25309.06328.611,314.43
1/10 AE0.10123.62133.891,338.93
Aust. 100 corona0.981,189.941,198.941,223.16
British sovereign0.24288.37293.371,246.24
French 20 franc0.19228.71232.711,246.42
Krugerrand1.001,233.581,243.581,243.58
Maple Leaf1.001,235.001,246.001,246.00
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50704.38643.131,286.25
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25312.38327.691,310.75
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10129.85133.531,335.25
Mexican 50 peso1.211,463.571,474.571,223.00
.9999 bar1.001,223.001,236.001,236.00
SPOT SILVER:16.36


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.5033.33
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.0018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7211,518.6511,876.1516.61
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,634.454,784.4516.22
100 oz .999 bar100.001,616.001,661.0016.61
10 oz .999 bar10.00161.60167.1016.71
1 oz .999 round1.0016.1616.7616.76
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0017.5118.5118.51
SPOT PLATINUM:915.20


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00925.20938.20938.20
Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Wednesday, May 10, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1217.30 Up $3.06 or 0.25%

10-May-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,217.303.060.25%
Silver Price, $/oz16.150.140.89%
Gold/Silver Ratio75.370-0.482-0.64%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01330.00010.64%
Platinum Price907.409.001.00%
Palladium Price799.205.750.72%
S&P 500399.632.710.68%
Dow20,943.11-33.67-0.16%
Dow in GOLD $s355.65-1.47-0.41%
Dow in GOLD oz17.20-0.07-0.41%
Dow in SILVER oz1,296.71-13.69-1.04%
US Dollar Index99.560.120.12%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,217.50


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,232.721,242.721,242.72
1/2 AE0.50614.33642.231,284.46
1/4 AE0.25307.17326.591,306.38
1/10 AE0.10122.87133.071,330.73
Aust. 100 corona0.981,182.651,191.651,215.72
British sovereign0.24286.60291.601,238.74
French 20 franc0.19227.31231.311,238.92
Krugerrand1.001,226.021,236.021,236.02
Maple Leaf1.001,227.501,238.501,238.50
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50700.06639.191,278.38
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25310.46325.681,302.73
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10129.06132.711,327.08
Mexican 50 peso1.211,454.611,465.611,215.57
.9999 bar1.001,215.501,228.501,228.50
SPOT SILVER:16.13


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.5033.33
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.0018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7211,389.9511,747.4516.43
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,566.604,716.6015.99
100 oz .999 bar100.001,593.001,638.0016.38
10 oz .999 bar10.00159.30164.8016.48
1 oz .999 round1.0015.9316.5316.53
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0017.2818.2818.28
SPOT PLATINUM:907.40


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00917.40930.40930.40
Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Tuesday, May 09, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1214.30 Down $11.00 or -0.90%

9-May-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,214.30-11.00-0.90%
Silver Price, $/oz16.01-0.01-0.07%
Gold/Silver Ratio75.856-0.635-0.83%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01320.00010.84%
Platinum Price898.40-18.70-2.04%
Palladium Price793.45-11.95-1.48%
S&P 5002,396.92-2.46-0.10%
Dow20,975.78-36.50-0.17%
Dow in GOLD $s357.082.590.73%
Dow in GOLD oz17.270.130.73%
Dow in SILVER oz1,310.33-1.38-0.11%
US Dollar Index99.440.500.51%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.

SPOT GOLD:1,219.50


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,234.741,244.741,244.74
1/2 AE0.50615.34643.291,286.57
1/4 AE0.25307.67327.131,308.52
1/10 AE0.10123.07133.291,332.91
Aust. 100 corona0.981,184.601,193.601,217.71
British sovereign0.24287.07292.071,240.74
French 20 franc0.19227.68231.681,240.92
Krugerrand1.001,228.041,238.041,238.04
Maple Leaf1.001,229.501,240.501,240.50
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50701.21640.241,280.48
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25310.97326.221,304.87
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10129.27132.931,329.26
Mexican 50 peso1.211,457.001,468.001,217.55
.9999 bar1.001,217.501,230.501,230.50
SPOT SILVER:16.13


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.5033.33
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.0018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7211,422.1311,779.6316.48
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,565.134,715.1315.98
100 oz .999 bar100.001,592.501,637.5016.38
10 oz .999 bar10.00159.25164.7516.48
1 oz .999 round1.0015.9316.5316.53
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0017.2818.2818.28
SPOT PLATINUM:898.40


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00908.40921.40921.40


Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Monday, May 08, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1225.30 Up $0.50 or 0.04%

8-May-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,225.300.500.04%
Silver Price, $/oz16.20-0.02-0.10%
Gold/Silver Ratio75.6400.1050.14%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0132-0.0000-0.14%
Platinum Price917.109.401.04%
Palladium Price812.90-7.50-0.91%
S&P 5002,399.380.090.00%
Dow21,012.285.340.03%
Dow in GOLD $s354.49-0.05-0.02%
Dow in GOLD oz17.15-0.00-0.02%
Dow in SILVER oz1,297.131.610.12%
US Dollar Index99.860.410.41%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,224.40


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,239.711,249.711,249.71
1/2 AE0.50617.82645.871,291.74
1/4 AE0.25308.91328.451,313.78
1/10 AE0.10123.56133.831,338.27
Aust. 100 corona0.981,189.361,198.361,222.56
British sovereign0.24288.22293.221,245.64
French 20 franc0.19228.60232.601,245.82
Krugerrand1.001,232.971,242.971,242.97
Maple Leaf1.001,234.401,245.401,245.40
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50704.03642.811,285.62
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25312.22327.531,310.11
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10129.79133.461,334.60
Mexican 50 peso1.211,462.851,473.851,222.40
.9999 bar1.001,222.401,235.401,235.40
SPOT SILVER:16.18


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.5033.33
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.0018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7211,422.1311,779.6316.48
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,579.884,729.8816.03
100 oz .999 bar100.001,597.501,642.5016.43
10 oz .999 bar10.00159.75165.2516.53
1 oz .999 round1.0015.9816.5816.58
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0017.3318.3318.33
SPOT PLATINUM:917.10


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00927.10940.10940.10



Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Friday, May 05, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1224.80 Down $1.70 or -0.1%

5-May-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,224.80-1.70-0.1
Silver Price, $/oz16.22-0.03-0.2
Gold/Silver Ratio75.535-0.103-0.1
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0132-0.0000-0.2
Platinum Price907.702.400.3
Palladium Price812.9012.401.5
S&P 5002,399.299.770.4
Dow21,006.9455.470.3
Dow in GOLD $s354.551.460.4
Dow in GOLD oz17.150.070.4
Dow in SILVER oz1,295.535.730.4
US Dollar Index98.44-0.20-0.2

IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.

SPOT GOLD:1,227.60


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,242.951,252.951,252.95
1/2 AE0.50619.43647.561,295.12
1/4 AE0.25309.72329.301,317.21
1/10 AE0.10123.89134.181,341.77
Aust. 100 corona0.981,192.461,201.461,225.73
British sovereign0.24288.98293.981,248.84
French 20 franc0.19229.19233.191,249.02
Krugerrand1.001,233.741,243.741,243.74
Maple Leaf1.001,237.601,248.601,248.60
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50705.87644.491,288.98
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25313.04328.381,313.53
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10130.13133.811,338.08
Mexican 50 peso1.211,466.671,477.671,225.57
.9999 bar1.001,225.601,238.601,238.60
SPOT SILVER:16.31


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.5033.33
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.0018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7211,590.1511,947.6516.71
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,619.704,769.7016.17
100 oz .999 bar100.001,611.001,656.0016.56
10 oz .999 bar10.00161.10166.6016.66
1 oz .999 round1.0016.1116.7116.71
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0017.4618.4618.46
SPOT PLATINUM:907.70


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Platinum Platypus1.00917.70930.70930.70

Here's the weekly scorecard:


28-Apr-175-May-17Change% Change
Silver, cents/oz.1,719.101,621.50-97.60-5.7
Gold, dollars/oz.1,266.101,224.80-41.30-3.3
Gold/silver ratio73.64975.5351.8862.6
Silver/gold ratio0.01360.0132-0.0003-2.5
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)341.90354.5512.653.7
Dow in gold ounces16.5417.150.613.7
Dow in Silver ounces1,218.111,295.5377.426.4
Dow Industrials20,940.5121,006.9466.430.3
S&P5002,384.202,399.2915.090.6
US dollar index98.9098.44-0.46-0.5
Platinum946.30907.70-38.60-4.1
Palladium826.55812.90-13.65-1.7



Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Thursday, May 04, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1226.50 Down $19.90 or -1.60%

4-May-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,226.50-19.90-1.60%
Silver Price, $/oz16.24-0.24-1.47%
Gold/Silver Ratio75.505-0.094-0.12%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01320.00000.12%
Platinum Price905.303.300.37%
Palladium Price800.501.350.17%
S&P 5002,389.521.390.06%
Dow20,951.476.430.03%
Dow in GOLD $s353.125.741.65%
Dow in GOLD oz17.080.281.65%
Dow in SILVER oz1,289.8019.401.53%
US Dollar Index98.65-0.43-0.43%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,226.30


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,242.241,252.241,252.24
1/2 AE0.50618.78646.871,293.75
1/4 AE0.25309.39328.951,315.82
1/10 AE0.10123.76134.031,340.35
Aust. 100 corona0.981,191.201,200.201,224.45
British sovereign0.24288.67293.671,247.54
French 20 franc0.19228.95232.951,247.72
Krugerrand1.001,231.211,241.211,241.21
Maple Leaf1.001,236.301,247.301,247.30
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50705.12643.811,287.62
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25312.71328.041,312.14
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10129.99133.671,336.67
Mexican 50 peso1.211,465.121,476.121,224.29
.9999 bar1.001,224.301,237.301,237.30
SPOT SILVER:16.27


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.5033.33
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.0018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7211,454.3011,811.8016.52
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,607.904,757.9016.13
100 oz .999 bar100.001,607.001,652.0016.52
10 oz .999 bar10.00160.70166.2016.62
1 oz .999 round1.0016.0716.6716.67
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0017.4218.4218.42
SPOT PLATINUM:905.30


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00915.30928.30928.30



Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Wednesday, May 03, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1246.40 or Down $8.70 or -0.69%

3-May-17PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,246.40-8.70-0.69%
Silver Price, $/oz16.49-0.28-1.68%
Gold/Silver Ratio75.5990.7531.01%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0132-0.0001-1.00%
Platinum Price902.00-21.60-2.34%
Palladium Price799.15-14.30-1.76%
S&P 5002,388.13-3.04-0.13%
Dow20,957.908.010.04%
Dow in GOLD $s347.592.540.74%
Dow in GOLD oz16.810.120.74%
Dow in SILVER oz1,271.1821.851.75%
US Dollar Index99.080.250.25%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,236.40


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,252.471,262.471,262.47
1/2 AE0.50623.88652.201,304.40
1/4 AE0.25311.94331.661,326.66
1/10 AE0.10124.78135.141,351.39
Aust. 100 corona0.981,201.011,210.011,234.45
British sovereign0.24291.05296.051,257.64
French 20 franc0.19230.84234.841,257.82
Krugerrand1.001,242.581,252.581,252.58
Maple Leaf1.001,246.401,257.401,257.40
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50710.93649.111,298.22
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25315.28330.741,322.95
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10131.06134.771,347.68
Mexican 50 peso1.211,477.191,488.191,234.29
.9999 bar1.001,234.401,247.401,247.40
SPOT SILVER:16.42


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7722.5025.5033.33
VG+ Peace dollar0.7715.0018.0023.53
90% silver coin bags0.7211,490.0511,847.5516.57
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,652.154,802.1516.28
100 oz .999 bar100.001,622.001,667.0016.67
10 oz .999 bar10.00162.20167.7016.77
1 oz .999 round1.0016.2216.8216.82
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0017.5718.5718.57
SPOT PLATINUM:902.00


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00912.00925.00925.00






Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders