Friday, February 10, 2017

Gold Price Closed at $1234.40 Up $15.90 or 1.3% this Week

Here's the weekly scorecard:

3-Feb-1710-Feb-17Change% Change
Silver Price, cents/oz.1,745.301,791.2045.902.6
Gold Price, dollars/oz.1,218.501,234.4015.901.3
Gold/silver ratio69.81668.915-0.901-1.3
Silver/gold ratio0.01430.01450.00021.3
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)340.51339.44-1.07-0.3
Dow in gold ounces16.4716.42-0.05-0.3
Dow in Silver ounces1,150.031,131.61-18.42-1.6
Dow Industrials20,071.4620,269.37197.911.0
S&P5002,297.422,316.1018.680.8
US dollar index99.76100.750.991.0
Platinum Price1,003.201,008.805.600.6
Palladium Price749.45783.1533.704.5

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders