Friday, April 21, 2017

Gold Price Closed at 1287.40 Up $1.50 this Week


Here's the weekly scorecard:

13-Apr-1721-Apr-17Change% Change
Silver, cents/oz.1,848.901,783.00-65.90-3.6
Gold, dollars/oz.1,285.901,287.401.500.1
Gold/silver ratio69.54972.2042.6553.8
Silver/gold ratio0.01440.0138-0.0005-3.7
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)328.80329.941.130.3
Dow in gold ounces15.9115.960.050.3
Dow in Silver ounces1,106.241,152.4346.194.2
Dow Industrials20,453.2520,547.7694.510.5
S&P5002,328.952,348.6919.740.8
US dollar index100.4699.88-0.58-0.6
Platinum973.70974.500.800.1
Palladium795.75790.60-5.15-0.6

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries: If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: