Friday, December 02, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1166.90 Down $3.90 or -0.33%

1-Dec-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,166.90-3.90-0.33%
Silver Price, $/oz16.430.020.13%
Gold/Silver Ratio71.035-0.329-0.46%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01410.00010.46%
Platinum Price909.6015.001.68%
Palladium Price751.00-20.65-2.68%
S&P 5002,191.08-7.73-0.35%
Dow19,191.9368.350.36%
Dow in GOLD $s339.992.340.69%
Dow in GOLD oz16.450.110.69%
Dow in SILVER oz1,168.322.670.23%
US Dollar Index101.10-0.44-0.43%

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders