Wednesday, November 30, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1170.80 Down 17.10 or -1.44%

30-Nov-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,170.80-17.10-1.44%
Silver Price, $/oz16.41-0.26-1.53%
Gold/Silver Ratio71.3640.0660.09%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0140-0.0000-0.09%
Platinum Price908.10-10.80-1.18%
Palladium Price771.658.001.05%
S&P 5002,198.81-5.85-0.27%
Dow19,123.581.980.01%
Dow in GOLD $s337.654.891.47%
Dow in GOLD oz16.330.241.47%
Dow in SILVER oz1,165.6517.961.56%
US Dollar Index101.510.560.55%

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders