Monday, September 19, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1313.50 up $7.70 or 0.59%


19-Sep-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,313.507.700.59%
Silver Price, $/oz19.210.432.26%
Gold/Silver Ratio68.390-1.138-1.64%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01460.00021.66%
Platinum Price1,022.106.100.60%
Palladium Price683.3538.505.97%
S&P 5002,139.12-0.04-0.00%
Dow18,120.17-3.63-0.02%
Dow in GOLD $s285.17-1.74-0.61%
Dow in GOLD oz13.80-0.08-0.61%
Dow in SILVER oz943.46-21.54-2.23%
US Dollar Index96.06-0.29-0.30%
FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders