Wednesday, September 07, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1344.30 Down $5.10 or -0.38%

7-Sep-16PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,344.30-5.10-0.38%
Silver, $/oz19.76-0.29-1.45%
Gold/Silver Ratio68.0350.7301.08%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0147-0.0002-1.07%
Platinum1,091.20-8.80-0.80%
Palladium688.10-13.10-1.87%
S&P 5002,186.16-0.32-0.01%
Dow18,526.14-11.98-0.06%
Dow in GOLD $s284.880.890.31%
Dow in GOLD oz13.780.040.31%
Dow in SILVER oz937.6112.961.40%
US Dollar Index94.960.130.14%
FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders