Tuesday, September 06, 2016

Gold Price Closed up 2.06% Silver Price Closed up 4.01%


6-Sep-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,349.4027.302.06%
Silver Price, $/oz20.050.774.01%
Gold/Silver Ratio67.305-1.283-1.87%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01490.00031.91%
Platinum1,100.0040.503.82%
Palladium701.2027.004.00%
S&P 5002,186.486.500.30%
Dow18,538.1246.160.25%
Dow in GOLD $s283.99-5.14-1.78%
Dow in GOLD oz13.74-0.25-1.78%
Dow in SILVER oz924.64-34.68-3.62%
US Dollar Index94.82-1.02-1.06%

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders