Friday, September 02, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1312.20 up $5.30 or 0.41%


1-Sep-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,312.205.300.41%
Silver Price, $/oz18.860.241.26%
Gold/Silver Ratio69.587-0.594-0.85%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01440.00010.85%
Platinum Price1,046.20-4.60-0.44%
Palladium Price661.25-7.45-1.11%
S&P 5002,170.86-0.09-0.00%
Dow18,419.3018.420.10%
Dow in GOLD $s290.17-0.89-0.30%
Dow in GOLD oz14.04-0.04-0.30%
Dow in SILVER oz976.79-11.34-1.15%
US Dollar Index95.66-0.35-0.36%

Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders