Tuesday, September 20, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1313.70 Up $0.20 or $0.02

20-Sep-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,313.700.200.02%
Silver Price, $/oz19.20-0.01-0.06%
Gold/Silver Ratio68.4400.0500.07%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0146-0.0000-0.07%
Platinum Price1,030.508.400.82%
Palladium Price683.952.750.40%
S&P 5002,139.760.060.00%
Dow18,129.969.790.05%
Dow in GOLD $s285.290.110.04%
Dow in GOLD oz13.800.010.04%
Dow in SILVER oz944.511.050.11%
US Dollar Index

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders