Tuesday, August 30, 2016

Gold Price Closed $1311.70 Down $11.00 or -0.83%


30-Aug-16PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,311.70-11.00-0.83%
Silver, $/oz18.58-0.19-1.02%
Gold/Silver Ratio70.6090.1320.19%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0142-0.0000-0.19%
Platinum1,053.80-24.50-2.27%
Palladium677.95-19.35-2.77%
S&P 5002,176.12-4.26-0.20%
Dow18,454.30-48.69-0.26%
Dow in GOLD $s290.831.660.57%
Dow in GOLD oz14.070.080.57%
Dow in SILVER oz993.407.520.76%
US Dollar Index96.040.500.52%

Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders