Tuesday, August 16, 2016

Gold Closed at $1350.50 Up $10.20 or 0.76%



16-Aug-16PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,350.5010.200.76%
Silver, $/oz19.850.030.14%
Gold/Silver Ratio68.0420.4220.62%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0147-0.0001-0.62%
Platinum1,121.808.000.72%
Palladium704.0512.951.87%
S&P 5002,180.891.980.09%
Dow18,550.65-84.03-0.45%
Dow in GOLD $s283.95-3.46-1.20%
Dow in GOLD oz13.74-0.17-1.20%
Dow in SILVER oz934.64-5.51-0.59%
US Dollar Index94.76-0.81-0.85%
Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders