Tuesday, August 23, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1340.60 Up $2.90 or 0.22%

23-Aug-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,340.602.900.22%
Silver Price, $/oz18.910.070.36%
Gold/Silver Ratio70.894-0.098-0.14%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01410.00000.14%
Platinum Price1,108.802.300.21%
Palladium Price698.957.701.11%
S&P 5002,186.204.260.20%
Dow18,547.3017.880.10%
Dow in GOLD $s286.00-0.34-0.12%
Dow in GOLD oz13.84-0.02-0.12%
Dow in SILVER oz980.82-2.54-0.26%
US Dollar Index94.49-0.01-0.01%
Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders