Monday, August 22, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1337.70 Down $2.70 or -0.20%


22-Aug-16PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,337.70-2.70-0.20%
Silver, $/oz18.84-0.46-2.37%
Gold/Silver Ratio70.9921.5452.22%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0141-0.0003-2.18%
Platinum1,106.50-9.70-0.87%
Palladium691.25-17.20-2.43%
S&P 5002,182.64-1.23-0.06%
Dow18,466.86-23.15-0.13%
Dow in GOLD $s285.370.220.08%
Dow in GOLD oz13.800.010.08%
Dow in SILVER oz980.0422.062.30%
US Dollar Index94.500.020.02%

Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders