Friday, August 12, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1342.50 Down $1.80 or -0.13%


11-Aug-16PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,342.50-1.80-0.13%
Silver, $/oz19.98-0.15-0.75%
Gold/Silver Ratio67.1790.4110.62%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0149-0.0001-0.61%
Platinum1,154.20-26.40-2.24%
Palladium690.55-34.60-4.77%
S&P 5002,185.7910.300.47%
Dow18,613.52117.860.64%
Dow in GOLD $s286.612.200.77%
Dow in GOLD oz13.860.110.77%
Dow in SILVER oz931.4212.791.39%
US Dollar Index95.840.230.24%

Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:
If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 
http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders