Monday, August 29, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1322.90 Up $1.40 or 0.11%

29-Aug-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,322.901.400.11%
Silver Price, $/oz18.770.120.63%
Gold/Silver Ratio70.487-0.367-0.52%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01420.00010.52%
Platinum Price1,078.303.100.29%
Palladium Price697.305.150.74%
S&P 5002,180.3811.340.52%
Dow18,502.99107.590.58%
Dow in GOLD $s289.131.380.48%
Dow in GOLD oz13.990.070.48%
Dow in SILVER oz985.88-0.42-0.04%
US Dollar Index95.560.020.02%


Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders