Monday, August 15, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1340.30 Up $4.50 or 0.34%

15-Aug-16PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,340.304.500.34%
Silver, $/oz19.820.150.76%
Gold/Silver Ratio67.620-0.283-0.42%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01480.00010.42%
Platinum1,113.80-13.00-1.15%
Palladium691.101.550.22%
S&P 5002,190.156.100.28%
Dow18,636.0559.580.32%
Dow in GOLD $s287.43-0.05-0.02%
Dow in GOLD oz13.90-0.00-0.02%
Dow in SILVER oz940.22-4.09-0.43%
US Dollar Index95.57-0.11-0.11%

Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:

If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders