Wednesday, August 10, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1344.30 Up $5.30 or 0.40%

10-Aug-16PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,344.305.300.40%
Silver, $/oz20.130.321.62%
Gold/Silver Ratio66.768-0.811-1.20%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01500.00021.21%
Platinum1,180.6024.402.11%
Palladium725.1532.054.62%
S&P 5002,175.496.250.29%
Dow18,495.66-37.39-0.20%
Dow in GOLD $s284.41-1.70-0.60%
Dow in GOLD oz13.76-0.08-0.60%
Dow in SILVER oz918.63-16.72-1.79%
US Dollar Index95.57-0.56-0.58%


Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:
If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 
http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders