Wednesday, August 17, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1342.70 Down $7.80 or -0.58%


16-Aug-16PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,342.70-7.80-0.58%
Silver, $/oz19.63-0.22-1.11%
Gold/Silver Ratio68.4110.3690.54%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0146-0.0001-0.54%
Platinum1,112.50-9.30-0.83%
Palladium690.70-13.35-1.90%
S&P 5002,182.224.070.19%
Dow18,573.9421.920.12%
Dow in GOLD $s285.961.990.70%
Dow in GOLD oz13.830.100.70%
Dow in SILVER oz946.3511.641.25%
US Dollar Index94.75-0.01-0.01%


Franklin Sanders Daily commentary is now only available via email. 

FREE!: Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:


If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders