Monday, November 28, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1190.80 Up $12.40 or 1.05%

28-Nov-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,190.8012.401.05%
Silver Price, $/oz16.580.110.69%
Gold/Silver Ratio71.8080.2600.36%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0139-0.0001-0.36%
Platinum Price921.3014.501.60%
Palladium Price756.3515.302.06%
S&P 5002,201.7211.630.53%
Dow19,097.90-54.24-0.28%
Dow in GOLD $s331.53-4.44-1.32%
Dow in GOLD oz16.04-0.21-1.32%
Dow in SILVER oz1,151.66-11.19-0.96%
US Dollar Index101.37-0.17-0.17%

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders