Friday, November 18, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1208.50 Down $15 or -1.2% This Week

Here's the weekly scorecard:

11-Nov-1618-Nov-16Change% Change
Silver Price, cents/oz.1,736.401,661.30-75.10-4.3
Gold Price, dollars/oz.1,223.501,208.50-15.00-1.2
Gold/silver ratio70.46272.7442.2823.2
Silver/gold ratio0.01420.0137-0.0004-3.1
Dow in Gold Dollars (DIG$)318.44322.744.301.4
Dow in gold ounces15.4015.610.211.4
Dow in Silver ounces1,085.441,135.7350.294.6
Dow Industrials18,847.6618,867.9320.270.1
S&P5002,164.452,181.9017.450.8
US dollar index99.06101.382.322.3
Platinum Price941.00919.50-21.50-2.3
Palladium Price684.15727.2543.106.3

18-Nov-16PriceChange% Change
Gold, $/oz1,208.50-8.00-0.7
Silver, $/oz16.61-0.15-0.9
Gold/Silver Ratio72.744-0.475-0.6
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0137-0.0001-0.9
Platinum919.50-23.10-2.5
Palladium727.50-1.85-0.3
S&P 5002,181.90-5.22-0.2
Dow18,867.93-35.89-0.2
Dow in GOLD $s322.741.550.5
Dow in GOLD oz15.610.070.5
Dow in SILVER oz1,135.737.890.7
US Dollar Index101.380.380.4

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders