Thursday, November 17, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1216.50 Down 6.90 or -0.56%


17-Nov-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,216.50-6.90-0.56%
Silver Price, $/oz16.76-0.15-0.90%
Gold/Silver Ratio72.5790.2490.34%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0138-0.0000-0.34%
Platinum Price942.60-1.90-0.20%
Palladium Price729.1010.851.51%
S&P 5002,187.1210.180.47%
Dow18,903.8235.680.19%
Dow in GOLD $s321.232.410.76%
Dow in GOLD oz15.540.120.76%
Dow in SILVER oz1,127.8512.311.10%
US Dollar Index100.990.550.55%


Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders