Monday, November 21, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1209.60 Up $1.10 or 0.09%

21-Nov-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,209.601.100.09%
Silver Price, $/oz16.51-0.10-0.61%
Gold/Silver Ratio73.2560.5120.70%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0137-0.0001-0.70%
Platinum Price933.7014.201.54%
Palladium Price727.50-1.25-0.17%
S&P 5002,198.1816.280.75%
Dow18,959.6988.760.47%
Dow in GOLD $s324.021.220.38%
Dow in GOLD oz15.670.060.38%
Dow in SILVER oz1,148.2412.321.08%
US Dollar Index101.01-0.27-0.27%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure the-moneychanger.com retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,211.30


GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,247.641,251.881,251.88
1/2 AE0.50617.25638.961,277.92
1/4 AE0.25311.65325.541,302.15
1/10 AE0.10127.08132.641,326.37
Aust. 100 corona0.981,181.381,190.381,214.43
British sovereign0.24287.28300.281,275.61
French 20 franc0.19223.89227.891,220.61
Krugerrand1.001,227.051,237.051,237.05
Maple Leaf1.001,221.301,235.301,235.30
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50696.50635.931,271.87
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25308.88324.021,296.09
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10128.40132.031,320.32
Mexican 50 peso1.211,453.041,464.041,214.27
.9999 bar1.001,215.541,223.301,223.30
SPOT SILVER:16.55


SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7725.0027.0035.29
VG+ Peace dollar0.7720.0022.0028.76
90% silver coin bags0.7212,512.5012,798.5017.90
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,690.504,840.5016.41
100 oz .999 bar100.001,635.001,670.0016.70
10 oz .999 bar10.00167.00172.0017.20
1 oz .999 round1.0016.3516.8516.85
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0018.0519.5519.55
SPOT PLATINUM:933.70


PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00948.70978.70978.70

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders