Wednesday, November 23, 2016

Gold Price Closed at $1211 UP $1.40 or 0.12%

22-Nov-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,211.001.400.12%
Silver Price, $/oz16.620.110.67%
Gold/Silver Ratio72.851-0.405-0.55%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.01370.00010.56%
Platinum Price941.407.700.82%
Palladium Price743.7017.702.44%
S&P 5002,202.944.750.22%
Dow19,023.8767.180.35%
Dow in GOLD $s324.740.770.24%
Dow in GOLD oz15.710.040.24%
Dow in SILVER oz1,144.43-3.62-0.32%
US Dollar Index101.130.120.12%

Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders